Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57226976

Tender For Providing Street Light 500 Kva Sub Station Hvac System And Led Light In Judicial Court Complex Jhajjar In District Jhajjar (Providing Hvac System Only) T

Issued by Government Departments · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
1.11 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2.23 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Street Light 500 Kva Sub Station Hvac System And Led Light In Judicial Court Complex Jhajjar In District Jhajjar (Providing Hvac System Only) T

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Street Light 500 KVA Sub Station HVAC System and LED Light in Judicial Court Complex Jhajjar in District Jhajjar (Providing HVAC System only) t
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing Street Light 500 KVA Sub Station HVAC System and LED Light in Judicial Court Complex Jhajjar in District Jhajjar (Providing HVAC System only) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57226976
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.11 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Street Light 500 Kva Sub Station Hvac System And Led Light In Judicial Court Complex Jhajjar In District Jhajjar (Providing Hvac System Only) T
Basic Detail
Tender No 20265BB07DDC 2109 47B1 A8E7 E70F2986028B667BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.11 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 2.23 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623659.xls
ece85c20-d2fc-4e12-bc72-eebe4b04da25.html
OT0172995.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623659.xls

html

ece85c20-d2fc-4e12-bc72-eebe4b04da25.html

pdf

OT0172995.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders