Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57226974

Tender For Job Work For Raising Of Existing Sluice Valve Hoddie And Construction

Issued by Government Departments · Bhiwani, Haryana
Tender Value
3.81 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
7630
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhiwani → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Job Work For Raising Of Existing Sluice Valve Hoddie And Construction

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57226974
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.81 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Job Work For Raising Of Existing Sluice Valve Hoddie And Construction
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026B5D77E54 69E7 443A A627 37DFD68D8028554PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhiwani
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.81 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 7630
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0173753.pdf
BOQ_623437.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
e9bc15bf-daf9-4db1-86a9-dbacad3500db.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0173753.pdf

xls

BOQ_623437.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

e9bc15bf-daf9-4db1-86a9-dbacad3500db.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders