Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57226964

Tender For Pavement Of Rasta With Dry Bricks On Edge Paving From Dhangar Road To Choturam Dhani At Village-Jui Kalan, Block-Kairu

Issued by Local Bodies · Bhiwani, Haryana
Tender Value
21.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
43760
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhiwani → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Pavement Of Rasta With Dry Bricks On Edge Paving From Dhangar Road To Choturam Dhani At Village-Jui Kalan, Block-Kairu

BOQ

Name of Work:- Pavement of Rasta with dry bricks on edge Paving from Dhangar road to choturam Dhani at village-Jui Kalan, Block-Kairu
Sl. No. Item Description
1Pavement of Rasta with dry bricks on edge Paving from Dhangar road to choturam Dhani at village-Jui Kalan, Block-Kairu
2(HSR 2023) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57226964
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 21.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Pavement Of Rasta With Dry Bricks On Edge Paving From Dhangar Road To Choturam Dhani At Village-Jui Kalan, Block-Kairu
Basic Detail
Tender No 20261599D7C2 5049 4616 8F34 8FF7F4455AB1688DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhiwani
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 21.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 43760
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0154520.pdf
BOQ_623749.xls
c7402f8e-fa80-4813-9cd9-cc12282ec62b.html
OT0154520.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0154520.pdf

xls

BOQ_623749.xls

html

c7402f8e-fa80-4813-9cd9-cc12282ec62b.html

pdf

OT0154520.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders