Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57226923

Tender For annual maintenance Water Supply Scheme Chitlang. Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of New 17.50 Hp Submersible Motor At Tube Well In Village Dulana (S.C Basti) And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.Dnit Cost- Rs. 0.70 Lacs

Issued by Government Departments · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
69790
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Water Supply Scheme Chitlang. Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of New 17.50 Hp Submersible Motor At Tube Well In Village Dulana (S.C Basti) And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.Dnit Cost- Rs. 0.70 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- A/mtc. Water Supply Scheme Chitlang. ` Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of new 17.50 HP Submersible Motor at tube well in Village Dulana (S.C Basti) and all other works contingent thereto.DNIT Cost- Rs. 0.70 lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1HSR Items (As per DNIT) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57226923
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 69790
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Water Supply Scheme Chitlang. Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of New 17.50 Hp Submersible Motor At Tube Well In Village Dulana (S.C Basti) And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.Dnit Cost- Rs. 0.70 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No 20268E2453FD F018 4B33 8E7B 130D2FCAEF0C597PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 69790
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 1400
Exemption Available
Document List
5f2b868a-7388-4265-af47-202c52f4b3e5.html
AD0169736.pdf
BOQ_623633.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5f2b868a-7388-4265-af47-202c52f4b3e5.html

pdf

AD0169736.pdf

xls

BOQ_623633.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders