Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57226914

Tender For Construction Of Boundary Wall In Community Centre At Village Sukhdarshanpur , Ward No.20, Panchkula.

Issued by Local Bodies · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
72.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1.45 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall In Community Centre At Village Sukhdarshanpur , Ward No.20, Panchkula.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Boundary Wall in Community Centre at Village Sukhdarshanpur , Ward No.20, Panchkula.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply and Erection of LED flood light 120 Watt fitting made up of pressure die cast aluminium housing with dual optics of PC lens of each LED and front glass cover with high power LED’s, IP 66,IK07 protection 4 -10 KV SPD efficiency 110 - 120 LPW, Complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction Engineer-in-Charge. Make: - Crompton, Phillips, Havells, Surya and Bajaj.
2RCC Precast Boundary Wall 6` Height
3Construction of Boundary Wall in Community Centre at Village Sukhdarshanpur , Ward No.20, Panchkula. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57226914
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 72.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall In Community Centre At Village Sukhdarshanpur , Ward No.20, Panchkula.
Basic Detail
Tender No 202675D50F97 1A25 4BF0 8E18 1C221853128F281ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 72.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.45 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
190947a9-83cc-4f7a-acee-75fb21823798.html
AD0139543.pdf
BOQ_623693.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

190947a9-83cc-4f7a-acee-75fb21823798.html

pdf

AD0139543.pdf

xls

BOQ_623693.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders