Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57226910

Tender For Providing Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant (Without Battery Bank) In Sewage Treatment Plant At Fatehabad And Water Treatment Plant At Bhattu Distt. Fatehabad.(Including Comprehensive Maintenance / Defect Liability For A Period Of

Issued by Local Bodies · Fatehabad, Haryana
Tender Value
81.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1.63 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Fatehabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant (Without Battery Bank) In Sewage Treatment Plant At Fatehabad And Water Treatment Plant At Bhattu Distt. Fatehabad.(Including Comprehensive Maintenance / Defect Liability For A Period Of 7 Years For Complete Plant Free Of Cost). Rates Taken In Dnit Are Excluding Gst.A/Cost Rs. 81.51 Lacs E/Money Rs.163020/- Time Limit : 3 Months

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant (without Battery Bank) in Sewage Treatment Plant at Fatehabad and Water Treatment Plant at Bhattu Distt. Fatehabad.(Including comprehensive maintenance / defect liability for a period of 7 years for complete plant free of cost). Rates taken in DNIT are excluding GST.A/Cost Rs. 81.51 Lacs E/Money Rs.163020/- Time Limit : 3 Months
Sl. No. Item Description
132.70.2Supply Installation testing commissioning of Solar Photovoltaic grid connected roof top Plant conforming to MNRE specifications as amended, consisting of Mono/Poly Crystalline silicon solar cells, net metering facility, necessary protections, earthing, mounted on Aluminium/GI structure of suitable strength with following components complete as required:- (a) Solar Photovoltaic Module manufactured in India, conforming to IS 14286/IEC 61215, IS/IEC 61730-Part-1, IS/IEC 61730-Part-2. Solar Photovoltaic Module conversion efficiency shall not be less than 16.5%. PV modules used in solar power plants/ systems must be warranted for their output peak watt capacity, which should not be less than 90% at the end of 10 years and 80% at the end of 25 years. (b) Power Conditioning Unit (PCU) of 350-800 V DC Input voltage range and 400 V AC, three phase, 4 wire, 50Hz plus /- 2.5 Hz, output voltage suitable to generate AC (c) Power with efficiency not less than 97%, total harmonic distortion less than 3% and suitable for ambient temperature from 0 to 50 degrees C. The PCU shall adjust the voltage and frequency level to suit grid frequency (d) Data Monitoring System complete with accessories. (e) Fixing of Array junction box and Main junction box with IP 65 protection and termination arrangement for incoming and outgoing cable along with glands, lugs and other accessories etc. as required. (f) Lightning and surge voltage protection. (g) Connections and Interconnections by supplying and fixing required size XLPE insulated copper conductor 1.1 kV grade armoured power and control cables between solar modules, main power cable to grid supply PCU unit along with supplying and fixing of necessary channel/conduit lugs and other accessories etc. as required. 2. Above 10 kWp and up to 100 Kwp [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57226910
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 81.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Providing Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant (Without Battery Bank) In Sewage Treatment Plant At Fatehabad And Water Treatment Plant At Bhattu Distt. Fatehabad.(Including Comprehensive Maintenance / Defect Liability For A Period Of 7 Years For Complete Plant Free Of Cost). Rates Taken In Dnit Are Excluding Gst.A/Cost Rs. 81.51 Lacs E/Money Rs.163020/- Time Limit : 3 Months
Basic Detail
Tender No 20268F0E71F9 33F9 432E 8AC9 E26D5093D276246HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Fatehabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 81.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 1.63 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
0f0efeae-b521-4d59-985e-ded98e04d8e3.html
BOQ_623614.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0f0efeae-b521-4d59-985e-ded98e04d8e3.html

xls

BOQ_623614.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders