Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 19 days TDR #57226839

Tender For In Zone 6 Ward 25 At Nanda Nagar From 1579/20 To 1571/21 From 1332/25 To 1341/25 And At M.-2 241 In Janata Quarter Ayodhya Nagari Ritesh Chauhan M.-02 101-102 L.I.G.-10 And At The Backlines Of Patnipurah Chowk Install A New Drainage Line I

Issued by Local Bodies · Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
13.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
10300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Indore → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for In Zone 6 Ward 25 At Nanda Nagar From 1579/20 To 1571/21 From 1332/25 To 1341/25 And At M.-2 241 In Janata Quarter Ayodhya Nagari Ritesh Chauhan M.-02 101-102 L.I.G.-10 And At The Backlines Of Patnipurah Chowk Install A New Drainage Line In Place Of The Damaged Drainage Line.

BOQ

Name of Work:- In Zone 6 Ward 25 at Nanda Nagar from 1579/20 to 1571/21 from 1332/25 to 1341/25 and at M.-2 241 in Janata Quarter Ayodhya Nagari Ritesh Chauhan M.-02 101-102 L.I.G.-10 and at the backlines of Patnipurah Chowk install a new drainage line in place of the damaged drainage line.
Sl. No. Item Description
1In Zone 6 Ward 25 at Nanda Nagar from 1579/20 to 1571/21 from 1332/25 to 1341/25 and at M.-2 241 in Janata Quarter Ayodhya Nagari Ritesh Chauhan M.-02 101-102 L.I.G.-10 and at the backlines of Patnipurah Chowk install a new drainage line in place of the damaged drainage line.
2In Zone 6 Ward 25 at Nanda Nagar from 1579/20 to 1571/21 from 1332/25 to 1341/25 and at M.-2 241 in Janata Quarter Ayodhya Nagari Ritesh Chauhan M.-02 101-102 L.I.G.-10 and at the backlines of Patnipurah Chowk install a new drainage line in place of the damaged drainage line. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57226839
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 13.65 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indore Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for In Zone 6 Ward 25 At Nanda Nagar From 1579/20 To 1571/21 From 1332/25 To 1341/25 And At M.-2 241 In Janata Quarter Ayodhya Nagari Ritesh Chauhan M.-02 101-102 L.I.G.-10 And At The Backlines Of Patnipurah Chowk Install A New Drainage Line In Place Of The Damaged Drainage Line.
Basic Detail
Tender No 38/EE/WWD/26-27/E-TENDER-G-4
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Indore
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.65 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 10300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
902d79bb-653f-4db4-9392-9b3a830b54d3.html
BOQ_640303.xls
detail_NIT_38_G-4.pdf
Est_38-4.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

902d79bb-653f-4db4-9392-9b3a830b54d3.html

xls

BOQ_640303.xls

pdf

detail_NIT_38_G-4.pdf

pdf

Est_38-4.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders