Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57226524

Tender For Procuring Toner/Ink Cartridges For Computer Printers/Fax As And When Required Basis In Office Of The Resident Commissioner, Govt. Of West Bengal, A/2 State Emporia Building, Baba Kharak Singh Marg, New Delhi -110001

Issued by Government Departments · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
15000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Procuring Toner/Ink Cartridges For Computer Printers/Fax As And When Required Basis In Office Of The Resident Commissioner, Govt. Of West Bengal, A/2 State Emporia Building, Baba Kharak Singh Marg, New Delhi -110001 , 88A Toner , Cartridge 125A (Set Of Four Colour) , Cartridge 126A , Cartridge Dr2365 , Cartridge 05A , Cartridge 55A , Cartridge Canon 337 , Cartridge Ce310a , Cartridge Gt52 , Cartridge 934B , Cartridge 935Xl , Cartridge 790 , Cartridge 335X , Cartridge Epson 008 , Epson Ink-001

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 1 st corrigendum Other 08-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procuring toner/ink cartridges for computer printers/fax as and when required basis in Office of the Resident Commissioner, Govt. of West Bengal, A/2 State Emporia Building, Baba Kharak Singh Marg, New Delhi -110001
Sl. No. Item Description
188A Toner
2cartridge 125A (set of four colour)
3cartridge 126A
4cartridge DR2365
5cartridge 05A
6cartridge 55A
7cartridge CANON 337
8cartridge CE310A
9cartridge GT52
10cartridge 934B
11cartridge 935XL
12cartridge 790
13cartridge 335X
14cartridge Epson 008
15Epson Ink-001 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57226524
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Procuring Toner/Ink Cartridges For Computer Printers/Fax As And When Required Basis In Office Of The Resident Commissioner, Govt. Of West Bengal, A/2 State Emporia Building, Baba Kharak Singh Marg, New Delhi -110001 , 88A Toner , Cartridge 125A (Set Of Four Colour) , Cartridge 126A , Cartridge Dr2365 , Cartridge 05A , Cartridge 55A , Cartridge Canon 337 , Cartridge Ce310a , Cartridge Gt52 , Cartridge 934B , Cartridge 935Xl , Cartridge 790 , Cartridge 335X , Cartridge Epson 008 , Epson Ink-001
Basic Detail
Tender No 22/RCWB/ND of 2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_5095477.xls
fc867fe8-4125-4a73-9b3a-dca8663e39bb.html
Tendernotice_1 (32).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_5095477.xls

html

fc867fe8-4125-4a73-9b3a-dca8663e39bb.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (32).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders