Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57226465

Bids Are invited for Pipe Line Repair Parts

Issued by Government Departments · Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
9.13 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
18000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Unnao → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1486

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Pipe Line Repair Parts Pvc Pipe - 110 Mm Pvc Pipe , Pvc Pipe - 160 Mm Pvc Pipe , Pvc D Joint - D Joint 63 Mm , Pvc D Joint - D Joint 75 Mm , Pvc D Joint - D Joint 90 Mm , Pvc D Joint - D Joint 110 Mm , Pvc D Joint - D Joint 140 Mm , Pvc D Joint - D Joint 200 Mm , D Joint Ci - D Joint 90 Mm Ci , D Joint Ci - D Joint 110 Mm Ci , D Joint Ci - D Joint 150 Mm Ci , D Joint Ci - D Joint 200 Mm Ci , End Cap - Pvc End Cap 63 Mm , End Cap - Pvc End Cap 75 Mm , Pvc End Cap - Pvc End Cap 90 Mm , Pvc End Cap - Pvc End Cap 110 Mm , Pvc End Cap - Pvc End Cap 160 Mm , Pvc End Cap - Pvc End Cap 200 Mm , Pully Block - Chain Pully Block Lifting Tackle 2 Ton , Column Pipe - Column Pipe 100 Mm 3 Mtr , Column Pipe - Column Pipe 80 Mm 3 Mtr , Flat Cooper - Submersible Pump Flat Cooper , Sluice Valve - Sluce Valve 4 Inch Di

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1PVC PIPE110 MM PVC PIPE
2PVC PIPE160 mm pvc pipe
3PVC D JOINTD JOINT 63 MM
4pvc d jointd joint 75 mm
5PVC D JOINTd joint 90 mm
6PVC D JOINTd joint 110 mm
7PVC D JOINTd joint 140 mm
8PVC D JOINTd joint 200 mm
9d joint CId joint 90 mm CI
10d joint CId joint 110 mm CI
11d joint CId joint 150 mm CI
12d joint CId joint 200 mm CI
13END CAPPVC END CAP 63 MM
14END CAPPVC END CAP 75 MM
15PVC END CAPPVC END CAP 90 MM
16PVC END CAPPVC END CAP 110 MM
17PVC END CAPPVC END CAP 160 MM
18PVC END CAPPVC END CAP 200 MM
19PULLY BLOCKCHAIN PULLY BLOCK LIFTING TACKLE 2 TON
20COLUMN PIPECOLUMN PIPE 100 MM 3 MTR
21COLUMN PIPECOLUMN PIPE 80 MM 3 MTR
22FLAT COOPERSUBMERSIBLE PUMP FLAT COOPER
23SLUICE VALVESLUCE VALVE 4 INCH DI

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57226465
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.13 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Pipe Line Repair Parts Pvc Pipe - 110 Mm Pvc Pipe , Pvc Pipe - 160 Mm Pvc Pipe , Pvc D Joint - D Joint 63 Mm , Pvc D Joint - D Joint 75 Mm , Pvc D Joint - D Joint 90 Mm , Pvc D Joint - D Joint 110 Mm , Pvc D Joint - D Joint 140 Mm , Pvc D Joint - D Joint 200 Mm , D Joint Ci - D Joint 90 Mm Ci , D Joint Ci - D Joint 110 Mm Ci , D Joint Ci - D Joint 150 Mm Ci , D Joint Ci - D Joint 200 Mm Ci , End Cap - Pvc End Cap 63 Mm , End Cap - Pvc End Cap 75 Mm , Pvc End Cap - Pvc End Cap 90 Mm , Pvc End Cap - Pvc End Cap 110 Mm , Pvc End Cap - Pvc End Cap 160 Mm , Pvc End Cap - Pvc End Cap 200 Mm , Pully Block - Chain Pully Block Lifting Tackle 2 Ton , Column Pipe - Column Pipe 100 Mm 3 Mtr , Column Pipe - Column Pipe 80 Mm 3 Mtr , Flat Cooper - Submersible Pump Flat Cooper , Sluice Valve - Sluce Valve 4 Inch Di
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967772
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Unnao
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.13 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ccf7591c-9f40-4d13-a872-efc184976253.pdf
9813804_Boq_1.xlsx
estimatee_2026-08-27-15-16-38_ed8f44305c08fe76425bf4a1d7c0a527.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ccf7591c-9f40-4d13-a872-efc184976253.pdf

xlsx

9813804_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

estimatee_2026-08-27-15-16-38_ed8f44305c08fe76425bf4a1d7c0a527.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders