Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57226453

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Control Valve Spares Belgaum Aqua

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
27

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Control Valve Spares Belgaum Aqua Kit Soft Parts Vlv Belgaum Iduv1705 1706 , Kit Vlv 2In 300 Aqua Isuv1501 Sru3 , Kit Vlv 2In 300 Aqua Istuv1101 Sru3 , Kit Vlv 6In 300 Aqua Isuv1404 Sru3 , Kit Vlv Aqua 3In Isuv3701 Sru3 , Vlv Soft Spare Blvm75f2e Aqua Ivuv8901 , Vlv Metal Spare Blvm75f2e Aqua Ivuv8901 , Vlv Body Iduv2054. Aqua Model 80M76f2te , Vlv Ball Soft Spare 2X300 Aqua Ifuv1556 , Vlv Ball Met Spare 2X300 Aqua Ifuv1556 , Vlv Ball Soft Spare 2X300 Aqua Ifuv1555 , Vlv Ball Met Spare 2X300 Aqua Ifuv1555 , Vlv Ball Soft Spare 6X300 Aqua Ifuv1554 , Vlv Ball Met Spare 6X300 Aqua Ifuv1554 , Vlv Ball Soft Spare 6X300 Aqua Ifuv1553 , Vlv Ball Soft Spare 6X300 Aqua Ifuv1512 , Vlv Ball Met Spare 6X300 Aqua Ifuv1512 , Vlv Ball Soft Spare 1 2In Aqua Ifuv1450 , Vlv Ball Met Spare 1 2X300 Aqua Ifuv1450 , Kit Repair Body Uv1103 Rotex Ub10 , Kit Repair Body Uv1104 Rotex Ub10

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1KIT SOFT PARTS VLV BELGAUM IDUV1705 1706KIT SOFT PARTS VLV BELGAUM IDUV1705 1706
2KIT VLV 2IN 300 AQUA ISUV1501 SRU3KIT VLV 2IN 300 AQUA ISUV1501 SRU3
3KIT VLV 2IN 300 AQUA ISTUV1101 SRU3KIT VLV 2IN 300 AQUA ISTUV1101 SRU3
4KIT VLV 6IN 300 AQUA ISUV1404 SRU3KIT VLV 6IN 300 AQUA ISUV1404 SRU3
5KIT VLV AQUA 3IN ISUV3701 SRU3KIT VLV AQUA 3IN ISUV3701 SRU3
6VLV SOFT SPARE BLVM75F2E AQUA IVUV8901VLV SOFT SPARE BLVM75F2E AQUA IVUV8901
7VLV METAL SPARE BLVM75F2E AQUA IVUV8901VLV METAL SPARE BLVM75F2E AQUA IVUV8901
8VLV BODY IDUV2054. AQUA MODEL 80M76F2TEVLV BODY IDUV2054. AQUA MODEL 80M76F2TE
9VLV BALL SOFT SPARE 2X300 AQUA IFUV1556VLV BALL SOFT SPARE 2X300 AQUA IFUV1556
10VLV BALL MET SPARE 2X300 AQUA IFUV1556VLV BALL MET SPARE 2X300 AQUA IFUV1556
11VLV BALL SOFT SPARE 2X300 AQUA IFUV1555VLV BALL SOFT SPARE 2X300 AQUA IFUV1555
12VLV BALL MET SPARE 2X300 AQUA IFUV1555VLV BALL MET SPARE 2X300 AQUA IFUV1555
13VLV BALL SOFT SPARE 6X300 AQUA IFUV1554VLV BALL SOFT SPARE 6X300 AQUA IFUV1554
14VLV BALL MET SPARE 6X300 AQUA IFUV1554VLV BALL MET SPARE 6X300 AQUA IFUV1554
15VLV BALL SOFT SPARE 6X300 AQUA IFUV1553VLV BALL SOFT SPARE 6X300 AQUA IFUV1553
16VLV BALL SOFT SPARE 6X300 AQUA IFUV1512VLV BALL SOFT SPARE 6X300 AQUA IFUV1512
17VLV BALL MET SPARE 6X300 AQUA IFUV1512VLV BALL MET SPARE 6X300 AQUA IFUV1512
18VLV BALL SOFT SPARE 1 2IN AQUA IFUV1450VLV BALL SOFT SPARE 1 2IN AQUA IFUV1450
19VLV BALL MET SPARE 1 2X300 AQUA IFUV1450VLV BALL MET SPARE 1 2X300 AQUA IFUV1450
20KIT REPAIR BODY UV1103 ROTEX UB10KIT REPAIR BODY UV1103 ROTEX UB10
21KIT REPAIR BODY UV1104 ROTEX UB10KIT REPAIR BODY UV1104 ROTEX UB10

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57226453
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Control Valve Spares Belgaum Aqua Kit Soft Parts Vlv Belgaum Iduv1705 1706 , Kit Vlv 2In 300 Aqua Isuv1501 Sru3 , Kit Vlv 2In 300 Aqua Istuv1101 Sru3 , Kit Vlv 6In 300 Aqua Isuv1404 Sru3 , Kit Vlv Aqua 3In Isuv3701 Sru3 , Vlv Soft Spare Blvm75f2e Aqua Ivuv8901 , Vlv Metal Spare Blvm75f2e Aqua Ivuv8901 , Vlv Body Iduv2054. Aqua Model 80M76f2te , Vlv Ball Soft Spare 2X300 Aqua Ifuv1556 , Vlv Ball Met Spare 2X300 Aqua Ifuv1556 , Vlv Ball Soft Spare 2X300 Aqua Ifuv1555 , Vlv Ball Met Spare 2X300 Aqua Ifuv1555 , Vlv Ball Soft Spare 6X300 Aqua Ifuv1554 , Vlv Ball Met Spare 6X300 Aqua Ifuv1554 , Vlv Ball Soft Spare 6X300 Aqua Ifuv1553 , Vlv Ball Soft Spare 6X300 Aqua Ifuv1512 , Vlv Ball Met Spare 6X300 Aqua Ifuv1512 , Vlv Ball Soft Spare 1 2In Aqua Ifuv1450 , Vlv Ball Met Spare 1 2X300 Aqua Ifuv1450 , Kit Repair Body Uv1103 Rotex Ub10 , Kit Repair Body Uv1104 Rotex Ub10
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967667
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
85b4ef63-6ce4-4dc7-a8e3-7b0182cc2cf6.pdf
9813690_Boq_1.xlsx
tenderdoc_2266121_2026-08-27-15-03-43_cec8bfd04275619bf0ebc7a5e786beb2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

85b4ef63-6ce4-4dc7-a8e3-7b0182cc2cf6.pdf

xlsx

9813690_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tenderdoc_2266121_2026-08-27-15-03-43_cec8bfd04275619bf0ebc7a5e786beb2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders