Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57226449

Bids Are invited for Spare Diaphragms For Pressure Reducing Valves

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
78

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Spare Diaphragms For Pressure Reducing Valves 1600668824 Valve Pree Nirm 9Rp9prv020 Diap , 1600668825 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv019 Diap , 1600668826 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv01 Diap , 1600668827 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv016 Diap , 1600668828 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv21 Diap , 1600668829 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv007 Diap , 1600668830 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv017 Diap , 1600668831 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv018 Diap , 1600668800 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv120 Diap , 1600668798 Valve Pree Nirm 9Rp9prv001 Diap , 1600668797 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv013 Diap , 1600668795 Valve Pres Nirm Bprv215894 Diap , 1600668793 Valve Pres Nirm Prv249163 Diap , 1600668791 Valve Pres Nirm Bprv249164 Diap

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11600668824 VALVE PREE NIRM 9RP9PRV020 DIAPAs per technical specification
21600668825 VALVE PRES NIRM 9RP9PRV019 DIAPAs per technical specification
31600668826 VALVE PRES NIRM 9RP9PRV01 DIAPAs per technical specification
41600668827 VALVE PRES NIRM 9RP9PRV016 DIAPAs per technical specification
51600668828 VALVE PRES NIRM 9RP9PRV21 DIAPAs per technical specification
61600668829 VALVE PRES NIRM 9RP9PRV007 DIAPAs per technical specification
71600668830 VALVE PRES NIRM 9RP9PRV017 DIAPAs per technical specification
81600668831 VALVE PRES NIRM 9RP9PRV018 DIAPAs per technical specification
91600668800 VALVE PRES NIRM 9RP9PRV120 DIAPAs per technical specification
101600668798 VALVE PREE NIRM 9RP9PRV001 DIAPAs per technical specification
111600668797 VALVE PRES NIRM 9RP9PRV013 DIAPAs per technical specification
121600668795 VALVE PRES NIRM BPRV215894 DIAPAs per technical specification
131600668793 VALVE PRES NIRM PRV249163 DIAPAs per technical specification
141600668791 VALVE PRES NIRM BPRV249164 DIAPAs per technical specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57226449
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Spare Diaphragms For Pressure Reducing Valves 1600668824 Valve Pree Nirm 9Rp9prv020 Diap , 1600668825 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv019 Diap , 1600668826 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv01 Diap , 1600668827 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv016 Diap , 1600668828 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv21 Diap , 1600668829 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv007 Diap , 1600668830 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv017 Diap , 1600668831 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv018 Diap , 1600668800 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv120 Diap , 1600668798 Valve Pree Nirm 9Rp9prv001 Diap , 1600668797 Valve Pres Nirm 9Rp9prv013 Diap , 1600668795 Valve Pres Nirm Bprv215894 Diap , 1600668793 Valve Pres Nirm Prv249163 Diap , 1600668791 Valve Pres Nirm Bprv249164 Diap
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967623
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ef596d2f-efb1-4915-b03b-99cdb7bb41f3.pdf
9813641_Boq_1.xlsx
drawings_merged-ts_2026-08-27-14-58-32_1af1edd2514620aee71cd5141bee972f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ef596d2f-efb1-4915-b03b-99cdb7bb41f3.pdf

xlsx

9813641_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

drawings_merged-ts_2026-08-27-14-58-32_1af1edd2514620aee71cd5141bee972f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders