Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57226369

Bids Are invited for Saw Blade

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
1.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
240

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Saw Blade P H Blade 1 - Power Hacksaw Blade 450X32x1.6X4tpi , B Saw Blade 2 - Band Saw Blade M42 37 60X27x0.9X3/4 Tpi , B Saw Blade 3 - Band Saw Blade M42 37 60X27x0.9X4/6 Tpi , Saw Blade 4 - Hand Hacksaw Blade Typea 300X12.5X0.63X1.4 , Saw Blade 5 - Hand Hacksaw Blade Typea 300X12.5X0.63X1.4

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1P H BLADE 1POWER HACKSAW BLADE 450X32X1.6X4TPI
2B SAW BLADE 2BAND SAW BLADE M42 37 60X27X0.9X3/4 TPI
3B SAW BLADE 3BAND SAW BLADE M42 37 60X27X0.9X4/6 TPI
4SAW BLADE 4HAND HACKSAW BLADE TYPEA 300X12.5X0.63X1.4
5SAW BLADE 5HAND HACKSAW BLADE TYPEA 300X12.5X0.63X1.4

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57226369
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Saw Blade P H Blade 1 - Power Hacksaw Blade 450X32x1.6X4tpi , B Saw Blade 2 - Band Saw Blade M42 37 60X27x0.9X3/4 Tpi , B Saw Blade 3 - Band Saw Blade M42 37 60X27x0.9X4/6 Tpi , Saw Blade 4 - Hand Hacksaw Blade Typea 300X12.5X0.63X1.4 , Saw Blade 5 - Hand Hacksaw Blade Typea 300X12.5X0.63X1.4
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967321
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
b2d0df5b-52d6-494a-811f-6c1827b95bf1.pdf
9813291_Boq_1.xlsx
blade_2026-08-27-14-20-28_1d87983ce3022e5c2c98cce79f4a2aaa.pdf
Blade_bfb143b1-2513-4575-820a1787821356306_mtpstores1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b2d0df5b-52d6-494a-811f-6c1827b95bf1.pdf

xlsx

9813291_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

blade_2026-08-27-14-20-28_1d87983ce3022e5c2c98cce79f4a2aaa.pdf

pdf

Blade_bfb143b1-2513-4575-820a1787821356306_mtpstores1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders