Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57226323

Bids Are invited for Misc-5148-Socket Spanner 1.3/4 , Misc-5170-Socket Spanner 1.13/16 , Misc-5152-2.1/4 A/Flat Socket Spanner

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
59

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Misc-5148-Socket Spanner 1.3/4 , Misc-5170-Socket Spanner 1.13/16 , Misc-5152-2.1/4 A/Flat Socket Spanner

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57226323
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Misc-5148-Socket Spanner 1.3/4 , Misc-5170-Socket Spanner 1.13/16 , Misc-5152-2.1/4 A/Flat Socket Spanner
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967223
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b050ada9-a47d-4d8a-a35e-e64308cda88d.pdf
drawing_document_2026-08-27-13-32-17_94a6a8aa06d20b0de12d48d40b24aaed.pdf
drawing_document_2026-08-27-13-37-25_df70bc79b67aa9619b2cbe8c2ada49d8.pdf
drawing_document_2026-08-27-13-53-59_c5c7d7e9e48dd4532d1fbc132b919139.pdf
specification_document_2026-08-27-13-32-17_1bfeff2d1ba9e14b2ebd4c7c1bc54b18.pdf
specification_document_2026-08-27-13-37-25_423ce0bb5fa53d1efc2c6f3f88eff595.pdf
specification_document_2026-08-27-13-53-59_44307a45c819150c85eea964094d483a.pdf
TermGeMs_05698284-ee77-47d8-8fa91787822167103_mridulchoudhury.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b050ada9-a47d-4d8a-a35e-e64308cda88d.pdf

pdf

drawing_document_2026-08-27-13-32-17_94a6a8aa06d20b0de12d48d40b24aaed.pdf

pdf

drawing_document_2026-08-27-13-37-25_df70bc79b67aa9619b2cbe8c2ada49d8.pdf

pdf

drawing_document_2026-08-27-13-53-59_c5c7d7e9e48dd4532d1fbc132b919139.pdf

pdf

specification_document_2026-08-27-13-32-17_1bfeff2d1ba9e14b2ebd4c7c1bc54b18.pdf

pdf

specification_document_2026-08-27-13-37-25_423ce0bb5fa53d1efc2c6f3f88eff595.pdf

pdf

specification_document_2026-08-27-13-53-59_44307a45c819150c85eea964094d483a.pdf

docx

TermGeMs_05698284-ee77-47d8-8fa91787822167103_mridulchoudhury.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders