Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 15 days TDR #57225966

Bids Are invited for Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 3. As Per Specification. , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 4. As Per Specification. , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 5. As Per Specification. , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 6. As Per Specification.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Medak, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medak → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
180

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 3. As Per Specification. , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 4. As Per Specification. , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 5. As Per Specification. , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 6. As Per Specification. , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 7. As Per Specification. , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 8. As Per Specification , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 9. As Per Specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57225966
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 3. As Per Specification. , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 4. As Per Specification. , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 5. As Per Specification. , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 6. As Per Specification. , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 7. As Per Specification. , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 8. As Per Specification , Female I. Es Safety Shoes Size 9. As Per Specification
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966045
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medak
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2e8b0716-69b8-47f4-8fe1-75eaf5afe772.pdf
1787811386.pdf
1787811407.pdf
1787811600.pdf
1787811707.pdf
ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-03-00_f922ba612ca1c80124989775a298a16d.pdf
ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-06-22_1652190c99188ccb6fcfc0e2de0e3ac1.pdf
ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-12-12_859390b656f243fc603097d64e3df25f.pdf
ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-13-52_8eaa604d6cbd7e61d2ed08eda3e3a3fe.pdf
ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-15-24_a964b6ef2ddbd56c9dd7cce4b622f26c.pdf
ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-16-39_6a31c764d3596f257d19949b0684214d.pdf
ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-22-45_d2a6b87e028a74858e3bc89b423c4d4e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2e8b0716-69b8-47f4-8fe1-75eaf5afe772.pdf

pdf

1787811386.pdf

pdf

1787811407.pdf

pdf

1787811600.pdf

pdf

1787811707.pdf

pdf

ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-03-00_f922ba612ca1c80124989775a298a16d.pdf

pdf

ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-06-22_1652190c99188ccb6fcfc0e2de0e3ac1.pdf

pdf

ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-12-12_859390b656f243fc603097d64e3df25f.pdf

pdf

ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-13-52_8eaa604d6cbd7e61d2ed08eda3e3a3fe.pdf

pdf

ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-15-24_a964b6ef2ddbd56c9dd7cce4b622f26c.pdf

pdf

ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-16-39_6a31c764d3596f257d19949b0684214d.pdf

pdf

ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-25-11-22-45_d2a6b87e028a74858e3bc89b423c4d4e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders