Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57225907

Bids Are invited for Solar Technician

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jabalpur → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8732

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Solar Technician Multimeter Digital , Megger , Hydrometer , Solar Insulation Meter , Pyranometer , Pyrheliometer , Lux Meter , Magnetic Flux Meter , Tong Tester Cl Meter , Soldering Iron , Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron , Thermometer Digital , Sunshine Recorder , Weather Monitoring Station , Solar Cell Based Sunlight Radiation Meter , Solar Simulator For Solar Cell Characteristic Study , Iv Curve Tester , Sun Path Finder , Solar Energy Trainer With Grouping Of Solar Cells , Solar Tracker Demonstrator Kit , Solar Pv E Learning Module Using Animations For Learning And Training , Motorized Bench Grinder , Solar Photovoltaic Module , Solar Panels , Solar Charge Controller With Dusk To Dawn Automatic Switching , Solar Charge Controller With Manual Switch Day Lighting , Array Junction Box , Home Light System , Anemometer , Dc Table Fan , A.C. Voltmeter M.I. , Voltmeter , Voltmeter , Ammeter Mc , Ammeter Mc , Ammeter Mc Centre Zero , Ammeter Mc Centre Zero , Power Factor Meter , Rheostat , A.C. Energy Meter , A.C. Energy Meter , Kilo Wattmeter Analog , Digital Wattmeter , Phase Sequence Indicator , Frequency Meter , Dc Led L , Dc Pump , Pwm Controller , Mppt Charge Controller , Inverter With Battery , Solar Pcu , Solar Grid Tied Inverter Demonstrator Training Kit . , Solar Street Light , Solar, Wind And Hybrid Power Plant , Solar Traffic Light , Used Water Treatment Solar Plant Demonstrator Kit , Solar Dc Pump , Demonstration Kit For Wind Generation

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Multimeter DigitalAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
2MeggerAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
3HydrometerAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
4Solar Insulation MeterAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
5PyranometerAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
6PyrheliometerAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
7Lux meterAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
8Magnetic Flux MeterAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
9Tong Tester Clamp MeterAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
10Soldering IronAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
11Temperature controlled Soldering IronAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
12Thermometer DigitalAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
13Sunshine RecorderAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
14Weather Monitoring StationAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
15Solar cell based sunlight radiation meterAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
16Solar simulator for solar cell characteristic studyAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
17IV Curve TesterAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
18Sun Path FinderAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
19Solar Energy Trainer with Grouping of Solar CellsAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
20Solar Tracker Demonstrator KitAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
21Solar PV e learning module using animations for learning and trainingAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
22Motorized Bench GrinderAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
23Solar photovoltaic moduleAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
24Solar panelsAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
25Solar Charge controller with Dusk to Dawn automatic switchingAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
26Solar charge controller with manual switch Day lightingAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
27Array junction boxAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
28Home light systemAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
29AnemometerAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
30DC table fanAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
31A.C. Voltmeter M.I.As per Tender Specification Annexure 6
32VoltmeterAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
33VoltmeterAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
34Ammeter MCAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
35Ammeter MCAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
36Ammeter MC centre zeroAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
37Ammeter MC centre zeroAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
38Power Factor MeterAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
39RheostatAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
40A.C. Energy MeterAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
41A.C. Energy MeterAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
42Kilo Wattmeter AnalogAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
43Digital WattmeterAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
44Phase Sequence IndicatorAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
45Frequency MeterAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
46DC LED LampAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
47DC PumpAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
48PWM ControllerAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
49MPPT Charge ControllerAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
50Inverter with BatteryAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
51Solar PCUAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
52Solar Grid Tied Inverter Demonstrator Training Kit .As per Tender Specification Annexure 6
53Solar Street LightAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
54Solar, Wind and Hybrid Power PlantAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
55Solar Traffic LightAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
56Used Water Treatment Solar Plant Demonstrator KitAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
57Solar DC pumpAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6
58Demonstration Kit for Wind GenerationAs per Tender Specification Annexure 6

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57225907
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Technical Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Solar Technician Multimeter Digital , Megger , Hydrometer , Solar Insulation Meter , Pyranometer , Pyrheliometer , Lux Meter , Magnetic Flux Meter , Tong Tester Cl Meter , Soldering Iron , Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron , Thermometer Digital , Sunshine Recorder , Weather Monitoring Station , Solar Cell Based Sunlight Radiation Meter , Solar Simulator For Solar Cell Characteristic Study , Iv Curve Tester , Sun Path Finder , Solar Energy Trainer With Grouping Of Solar Cells , Solar Tracker Demonstrator Kit , Solar Pv E Learning Module Using Animations For Learning And Training , Motorized Bench Grinder , Solar Photovoltaic Module , Solar Panels , Solar Charge Controller With Dusk To Dawn Automatic Switching , Solar Charge Controller With Manual Switch Day Lighting , Array Junction Box , Home Light System , Anemometer , Dc Table Fan , A.C. Voltmeter M.I. , Voltmeter , Voltmeter , Ammeter Mc , Ammeter Mc , Ammeter Mc Centre Zero , Ammeter Mc Centre Zero , Power Factor Meter , Rheostat , A.C. Energy Meter , A.C. Energy Meter , Kilo Wattmeter Analog , Digital Wattmeter , Phase Sequence Indicator , Frequency Meter , Dc Led L , Dc Pump , Pwm Controller , Mppt Charge Controller , Inverter With Battery , Solar Pcu , Solar Grid Tied Inverter Demonstrator Training Kit . , Solar Street Light , Solar, Wind And Hybrid Power Plant , Solar Traffic Light , Used Water Treatment Solar Plant Demonstrator Kit , Solar Dc Pump , Demonstration Kit For Wind Generation
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959175
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jabalpur
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2f6d8aa3-5ae4-4d7d-aa57-d765dc8603f5.pdf
9803939_Boq_1.xlsx
Final_ATC_ecae9326-3e45-40dc-85271787670629011_dsdjab-mp.pdf
technical_specification_2026-08-25-12-23-53_80c2ecb6ef0cab1dd8695bfed3307081.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2f6d8aa3-5ae4-4d7d-aa57-d765dc8603f5.pdf

xlsx

9803939_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

Final_ATC_ecae9326-3e45-40dc-85271787670629011_dsdjab-mp.pdf

pdf

technical_specification_2026-08-25-12-23-53_80c2ecb6ef0cab1dd8695bfed3307081.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders