Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57225904

Bids Are invited for Publicity Kiosk At Kolkata Airport

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Tender Value
6.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
North 24 Parganas → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
26

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Publicity Kiosk At Kolkata Airport Flooring - 10 Cm High Platform With Wooden Tile Flooring 50 Sq Ft , Wall - Box Type Back Wall With Opening On Hinges 10 Ft X 8 Ft High , Ceiling - Curved Ceiling , Display Box - Aircraft Model Display Box 2 Ft X 1 Ft X 2 Ft High , Q Manager - Q Managers , Sockets - Outlet Sockets , Switch Box - Switches With Boxes , Interective Penel - Interactive Flat Panel 65 Inches Android 14 And Above , Wall Poster - Aircraft Themed Digital Vinyl Print On Wall , Logo - Iaf Logo 3D In Acrylic , Logo - Ndian Air Force In English And Hindi 3D In Acrylic , Amc - One Year Maintenance Support

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1FLOORING10 cm high Platform with wooden tile flooring 50 Sq ft
2WALLBox type Back Wall with opening on hinges 10 ft x 8 ft high
3CEILINGCurved Ceiling
4DISPLAY BOXAircraft Model Display Box 2 ft x 1 ft x 2 ft high
5Q MANAGERQ Managers
6SOCKETSOutlet Sockets
7SWITCH BOXSwitches with Boxes
8INTERECTIVE PENELInteractive Flat Panel 65 Inches Android 14 and above
9WALL POSTERAircraft themed Digital Vinyl Print on Wall
10LOGOIAF Logo 3D in Acrylic
11LOGONDIAN AIR FORCE in English and Hindi 3D in Acrylic
12AMCOne Year Maintenance Support

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57225904
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 6.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Publicity Kiosk At Kolkata Airport Flooring - 10 Cm High Platform With Wooden Tile Flooring 50 Sq Ft , Wall - Box Type Back Wall With Opening On Hinges 10 Ft X 8 Ft High , Ceiling - Curved Ceiling , Display Box - Aircraft Model Display Box 2 Ft X 1 Ft X 2 Ft High , Q Manager - Q Managers , Sockets - Outlet Sockets , Switch Box - Switches With Boxes , Interective Penel - Interactive Flat Panel 65 Inches Android 14 And Above , Wall Poster - Aircraft Themed Digital Vinyl Print On Wall , Logo - Iaf Logo 3D In Acrylic , Logo - Ndian Air Force In English And Hindi 3D In Acrylic , Amc - One Year Maintenance Support
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958467
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City North 24 Parganas
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Available
Document List
660dc514-fc62-49ae-92b9-60955a8a796b.pdf
9803123_Boq_1.xlsx
fcp_pdf_format_item_des_2026-08-25-11-20-11_ce5144ad9db5a59f878e164f75615894.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

660dc514-fc62-49ae-92b9-60955a8a796b.pdf

xlsx

9803123_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

fcp_pdf_format_item_des_2026-08-25-11-20-11_ce5144ad9db5a59f878e164f75615894.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders