Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57225850

Bids Are invited for Turbidity Meter (Q3) - Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Functional /Performance Testing, Training To Lab Personnel For Bench Top Turbidity Meter Having Minimum Attached Specification And Including Specified Numbers Of Standar

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
11507
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Turbidity Meter (Q3) - Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Functional /Performance Testing, Training To Lab Personnel For Bench Top Turbidity Meter Having Minimum Attached Specification And Including Specified Numbers Of Standard Accessories.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supply, installation, commissioning, Functional /Performance testing, Training to lab personnel for bench top Turbidity meter having minimum attached specification and including specified numbers of standard accessories.Supply, installation, commissioning, Functional /Performance testing, Training to lab personnel for bench top Turbidity meter having minimum attached specification and including specified numbers of standard accessories.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57225850
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Turbidity Meter (Q3) - Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Functional /Performance Testing, Training To Lab Personnel For Bench Top Turbidity Meter Having Minimum Attached Specification And Including Specified Numbers Of Standard Accessories.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7928834
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11507
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e91ac926-f0ba-4dea-8207-0b85f93b77ad.pdf
1787030966.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e91ac926-f0ba-4dea-8207-0b85f93b77ad.pdf

xlsx

1787030966.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders