Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57225715

Tender For Improvement Of Electrification System With Allied Works At Barat Ghar Under The Division Of Ee(Sdw)-Iv.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
15700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of Electrification System With Allied Works At Barat Ghar Under The Division Of Ee(Sdw)-Iv.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement of Electrification System with allied works at Barat Ghar under the Division of EE(SDW)-IV.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supplying and fixing 5 A to 32 A rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load, single poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning. Make: DJB approved make.
2Supplying and fixing following of 16 way, Double door, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator). As per ISI Standard.
3Supplying and fixing of MCCB, 100 amp. with thermomagnetic release and terminal spreaders in existing cubicle panel board including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc. as required. Make: DJB approved make.
4Rewiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable as earth wire in existing surface/ recessed steel/PVC conduit including dismantling as required.Group C.
5Supplying and fixing following modular 5/6 A switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. Make: Legrand, anchor, Havells, Wipro
6Supplying and fixing following modular 15/16 A switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. Make: Legrand, anchor, Havells, Wipro
7Supply of LED flat 2x2 PLR 42/48 watt decorative diffuser 2x2 panel light. Make: Havells/Bajaj/Crompton/DJB approved make.
8Installation, Testing, Commissioning of wall bracket /ceiling fittings of all sizes and shapes containing upto two GLS/CFL/LED lamps per fitting, complete with all accessories including connections etc. as required
9Providing/ Fixing of 72 W L.E.D New generation energy saving and environmental friendly long life LED street light made up of pressure die cast aluminium housing with high efficient LED as lighting source and PC cover having TOP Opening separate driver compartment with IP66 protection and impact resistance of IK07. Make: Havells/Bajaj/Crompton/DJB approved make.
10Supply of LT Power aluminium cable, solid conductor, XLPE insulated, PVC sheathed, armoured, 650/1100 V grade as per IS 7098 (Part 1) 1988 size 2 core 6 mm2 for external, internal lighting system and fans etc Coil (90 mtr.) Make: - Grandley/ Gloster/ Havells/ finolex.
11Laying and fixing of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed /XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size on wall surface as required.
12Supplying and fixing of 32 mm dia. X 2.00 metres long G.I. pipe (medium class) bracket for mounting of fluorescent / HPMV /HPSV street light fitting on pole including bending the pipe to the required shape, 2 nos 40 mm X 3 mm flat iron clamps with nuts, bolts and washer, painting the flat iron with primer and finish paint etc. as required. As per ISI Standard
13Supply of heavy duty exhaust fan having size 300 mm, 1440 R.P.M. in grey colour of single phase 230 volts. Make: - Anchor/orient/ Standard/Almonard/ Any DJB approved make
14Supply of Air circulator having capacity of 600 mm Make Make: - Anchor/orient/ Standard/Almonard/ Any DJB approved make
15Supplying, erection and testing of approved make electric Ceiling fan 1200 mm of double ball bearing complete with standard down rod, canopy, hanging shackle, Aluminum blades, without regulator. 230-250volts including connections with all necessary material complete of approved as required confirming to IS :374/2019 with upto date amendments Make: - Anchor/orient/ Standard/Almonard
16Installation of exhaust fan/air circulator in the existing opening, including making good the damage, connection, testing, commissioning etc. as required. Also for fixing the louvers/ shutters complete with frame for a exhaust fan of all sizes.
17Supply of 24 watt Higher Wattage Decorative ultra slim aluminum LED lighting fixture with high lumen output, environmental friendly, energy efficient ready to use pack. Make:- Havells, Crompton, Phillips
18Supply of 1.5 sq. mm. Single Core FR PVC Insulated Copper Conductor (Unsheathed) Flexible Cables, 1100V conforming to IS 694 (Length of 90m each). Make:- Havells/ Grandlay/Finolex
19Supply of 2.5 sq. mm. Single Core FR PVC Insulated Copper Conductor (Unsheathed) Flexible Cables, 1100V conforming to IS 694 (Length of 90m each). Make:- Havells/ Grandlay/Finolex. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57225715
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Delhi Jal Board
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of Electrification System With Allied Works At Barat Ghar Under The Division Of Ee(Sdw)-Iv.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT- 9 (2026-27) EE(SDW)-IV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 15700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
09a05d1d-caee-47b0-8e90-d683bc7b963e.html
BOQ_396579.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

09a05d1d-caee-47b0-8e90-d683bc7b963e.html

xls

BOQ_396579.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders