Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57225485

Bids Are invited for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluid Flow, As Per Technical Specifications; Mass And Volume, Speed Acceleration, Pressure, As Per Technical Specifications; Nabl Labs; Hybrid (Detailed In Scope Of Work)

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluid Flow, As Per Technical Specifications; Mass And Volume, Speed Acceleration, Pressure, As Per Technical Specifications; Nabl Labs; Hybrid (Detailed In Scope Of Work)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57225485
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Power Research Institute
Work Description Bids Are invited for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluid Flow, As Per Technical Specifications; Mass And Volume, Speed Acceleration, Pressure, As Per Technical Specifications; Nabl Labs; Hybrid (Detailed In Scope Of Work)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959320
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
e06a6741-ea54-4e11-8c49-21715f4be557.pdf
1787818850.xlsx
1787818857.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e06a6741-ea54-4e11-8c49-21715f4be557.pdf

xlsx

1787818850.xlsx

pdf

1787818857.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders