Power Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57225462

Bids Are invited for Internet Bandwidth And Replication Service - Leased Line( Point To Point); Goverment Service Provider, Private Service Provider; Na; National Long Distance (Nld); 10

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
82.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Internet Bandwidth And Replication Service - Leased Line( Point To Point); Goverment Service Provider, Private Service Provider; Na; National Long Distance (Nld); 10

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57225462
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 82.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Internet Bandwidth And Replication Service - Leased Line( Point To Point); Goverment Service Provider, Private Service Provider; Na; National Long Distance (Nld); 10
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7910107
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 82.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
702c5741-44fe-4fad-af39-dbcfe5f28b09.pdf
1786533038.xlsx
1786533088.pdf
SoW_b5e64e74-670a-4343-926f1786533277381_srtcc.buyer2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

702c5741-44fe-4fad-af39-dbcfe5f28b09.pdf

xlsx

1786533038.xlsx

pdf

1786533088.pdf

buyer2

SoW_b5e64e74-670a-4343-926f1786533277381_srtcc.buyer2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders