Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57225375

Tender For Construction Of Link Road From Village Khawa To Rodhan In Tosham Consty., Distt. Bhiwani (Id12906) Honble Cm Announcement Code 29638 Dated 31.03.2026

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bhiwani, Haryana
Tender Value
1.33 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2.66 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhiwani → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Link Road From Village Khawa To Rodhan In Tosham Consty., Distt. Bhiwani (Id12906) Honble Cm Announcement Code 29638 Dated 31.03.2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Const. of link road from Village Khawa to Rodhan in Tosham Consty., Distt. Bhiwani (ID12906) Honble CM announcement code 29638 dated 31.03.2026
Sl. No. Item Description
1Const. of link road from Village Khawa to Rodhan in Tosham Consty., Distt. Bhiwani (ID12906) Honble CM announcement code 29638 dated 31.03.2026 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57225375
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.33 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Link Road From Village Khawa To Rodhan In Tosham Consty., Distt. Bhiwani (Id12906) Honble Cm Announcement Code 29638 Dated 31.03.2026
Basic Detail
Tender No 20260145BC63 E812 4FC0 8088 19E4CFA29D72868HSA
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhiwani
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.33 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 2.66 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0174283.pdf
b842f1f1-0b1d-450e-aa55-58d123139696.html
BOQ_623615.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0174283.pdf

html

b842f1f1-0b1d-450e-aa55-58d123139696.html

xls

BOQ_623615.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders