Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57225369

Tender For Construction Of High Security Boundary Wall, Check Post, Wicket Gate In Judicial Complex At Samalkha In Panipat District.

Issued by Government Departments · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
16.86 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
34000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of High Security Boundary Wall, Check Post, Wicket Gate In Judicial Complex At Samalkha In Panipat District.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of High Security Boundary wall, Check Post, Wicket gate in Judicial Complex at Samalkha in Panipat District.
Sl. No. Item Description
1All item as per approved DNIT (Construction of High Security Boundary wall, Check Post, Wicket gate in Judicial Complex at Samalkha in Panipat District..) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57225369
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.86 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of High Security Boundary Wall, Check Post, Wicket Gate In Judicial Complex At Samalkha In Panipat District.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20263242113D 7935 41D4 812E 8847A0963011646BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.86 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 34000
Exemption Available
Document List
0e6f89a6-5e77-4173-9bbe-40036625c419.html
BOQ_623577.xls
OT0174750.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0e6f89a6-5e77-4173-9bbe-40036625c419.html

xls

BOQ_623577.xls

pdf

OT0174750.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders