Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57225151

Tender For Construction Of 02 No Reinforced Cement Concrete Manholes By Well Sinking Method And Other Related Work Near Arya Samaj Mandeer And Beauty Touch Salon At Ramchandra Mission Road, Mundera, Sewerage District- E In Nagar Nigam Prayagraj.

Issued by Government Departments · Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
39000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3540
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Prayagraj → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of 02 No Reinforced Cement Concrete Manholes By Well Sinking Method And Other Related Work Near Arya Samaj Mandeer And Beauty Touch Salon At Ramchandra Mission Road, Mundera, Sewerage District- E In Nagar Nigam Prayagraj.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of 02 No R.C.C. Manholes by well sinking Method and other related work near Arya Samaj Mandeer and Beauty Touch salon at Ramchandra Mission Road, Mundera, Sewerage District- E in Nagar Nigam Prayagraj.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of 02 No R.C.C manholes by Well Sinking Method and other related work.
2Providing and erecting 2.00 metre high temporary barricading at site.
3Traffic Diversion upto working period
4Dismantling of following type of road
5Bituminous Road
6Temporary/Permanent plugging and blocking of sewer line, branch connections and diversion of flows and removal of all plugs etc. provide everything else required for diversion of flow by pumping and/or bypassing and to maintain the sewerage system functioning normal and managing the flow without any surcharging, overflows etc. during the rehabilitation work of the sewer line and lossen, delist and thoroughly clean and remove debris and objects such as boulders, bricks etc. bacteriological slimes, roots, encrustations, grease, carbonated deposits etc. from the sewer line including disposal of silt/malba/debris for disposal to the dumping sites as per the direction of the engineer-in-charge, within the municipal limits.
7Exacavation of earth at following depth for construction of RCC manhole
80.0 to 1.5 M B.G.L
91.5 to 3.0 m B.G.L.
103.0 to 4.5 m B.G.L.
114.50 to 6.00 m B.G.L.
126.00 to 7.50 m B.G.L.
137.50 to 9.00 m B.G.L.
14Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ surplus earth,similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead up to 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge.
15Provision for pumping out sewage upto 200 m distance including all material, labour,T&P for proper completion of work. (this item is required to avoid backflow in house or the overflow of the manhole in upstream of subjected part to be repaired.)
16Provision for shifting of water supply mains/electic cable of different sizes, repairing of water supply house connections and repairing of Sewer House connections damaged during construction of manhole and repairing of Sewer line including supply of materials, labours , T& P etc. all complete
17Construuction of Cement Concrete Raft at 7.5 to 9.0 m BGL in bottom of manhole wall excluding Channelling and benching
18Construction of RCC manhole wall in 1:1.5:3 with 20 mm gauge stone ballast circular type following internal Dia and depth ( BGL) as per direction of Engineer-in-charge all etc. complete.
190.0 to 1.5 M B.G.L
201.5 to 3.0 m B.G.L.
213.0 to 4.5 m B.G.L.
224.50 to 6.00 m B.G.L.
236.00 to 7.50 m B.G.L.
247.50 to 9.00 m B.G.L.
25Mild steel or iron work in plain work such as R.C.C. or R.B. work (when not included in over all rates), brought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work including supply of steel and wastage. Assume 1.5% of total RCC work
26Sand filling including supply of all materials, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of work for road crossing and as and where required as per site conditioned during execution of work.
27Permanent reinstatement of following type of road
28Bituminous Road
29Repairing of sewer and water house connection during execution of work including all materials .labour T&P etc complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57225151
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam
Work Description Tender for Construction Of 02 No Reinforced Cement Concrete Manholes By Well Sinking Method And Other Related Work Near Arya Samaj Mandeer And Beauty Touch Salon At Ramchandra Mission Road, Mundera, Sewerage District- E In Nagar Nigam Prayagraj.
Basic Detail
Tender No I/1354665/2026/TEND/22 Date 25.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Prayagraj
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 3540
EMD 39000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4d65f2cb-b74c-4113-b06f-887f13a03f7a.html
BOQ_2219356.xls
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4d65f2cb-b74c-4113-b06f-887f13a03f7a.html

xls

BOQ_2219356.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders