Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57224757

Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Providing And Supplying Of Tipper Garbage Vehicles For Songadh Nagarpalika; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Not Applicable; Yes

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
38.58 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1.16 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Providing And Supplying Of Tipper Garbage Vehicles For Songadh Nagarpalika; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Not Applicable; Yes

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57224757
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 38.58 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Providing And Supplying Of Tipper Garbage Vehicles For Songadh Nagarpalika; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Not Applicable; Yes
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963793
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 38.58 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.16 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b141a133-479f-4300-84a8-c7daec1a229c.pdf
1787810011.pdf
1787810018.pdf
1787810021.pdf
1787810024.pdf
1787810027.pdf
1787810030.pdf
1787810033.pdf
1787810037.pdf
1787810040.pdf
1787810044.pdf
1787810046.pdf
1787810050.pdf
1787810051.pdf
1787810054.pdf
ATC_fb95f8c8-22ef-4056-8ce21787730570899_Pradip_snp.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b141a133-479f-4300-84a8-c7daec1a229c.pdf

pdf

1787810011.pdf

pdf

1787810018.pdf

pdf

1787810021.pdf

pdf

1787810024.pdf

pdf

1787810027.pdf

pdf

1787810030.pdf

pdf

1787810033.pdf

pdf

1787810037.pdf

pdf

1787810040.pdf

pdf

1787810044.pdf

pdf

1787810046.pdf

pdf

1787810050.pdf

pdf

1787810051.pdf

pdf

1787810054.pdf

pdf

ATC_fb95f8c8-22ef-4056-8ce21787730570899_Pradip_snp.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders