Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57224490

Tender For Under The Sbm Scheme Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From Households And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning, And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Premises In All The Villages Of The Gram Panchayat Badgaon F

Issued by Local Bodies · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
16 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
32000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Under The Sbm Scheme Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From Households And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning, And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Premises In All The Villages Of The Gram Panchayat Badgaon For Fy-2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- Under the SBM Scheme work including garbage collection and separation from households and commercial establishments, road and drain cleaning, and cleaning of community sanitation premises in all the villages of the Gram Panchayat BADGAON for FY-2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Detail
2Under the SBM Scheme work including garbage collection and separation from households and commercial establishments, road and drain cleaning, and cleaning of community sanitation premises in all the villages of the Gram Panchayat BADGAON for FY-2026-27 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57224490
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 16 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Under The Sbm Scheme Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From Households And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning, And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Premises In All The Villages Of The Gram Panchayat Badgaon For Fy-2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No SBM/2026-27-Badgaon
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 32000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1bf817ad-bc4a-4046-8287-8fa2dd014af7.html
BID.pdf
BOQ_1053019.xls
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1bf817ad-bc4a-4046-8287-8fa2dd014af7.html

pdf

BID.pdf

xls

BOQ_1053019.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders