Power Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57224455

Tender For Repair & Providing Hvof Coating On 2 Set (02 No Liner & 02 No Spear Tip) Of 3X40mw Svp Bhaba Power House.

Issued by Government Departments · Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
4.86 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
4862
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kinnaur → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair & Providing Hvof Coating On 2 Set (02 No Liner & 02 No Spear Tip) Of 3X40mw Svp Bhaba Power House.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair & providing HVOF Coating on 2 Set (02 No Liner & 02 No Spear Tip) of 3x40MW SVP Bhaba Power House.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair and Providing HVOF Coating on (1) one No. Tip Liner and (1) one No. Spear.Prior to start of work existing HVOF coating will have to be removed from the surface by the process of sand blasting & undercut upto 1mm thickness of liners and spears.Provoding 2 Nos threaded studs of gun metal that should be fit in the spear hole for locking the spear with shaft (as per Sample)After repair spears should fit properly on needle stem of Nozzle assembly.Remove all the pitting, damaged portion by undercut, grinding and then deposition through build up by specified electrodes (ER410NiMo).Providing HVOF Coating on 01 no. Liners and 01 no. Spears of 3x40MW Bhaba HEP. The HVOF system to be used should be capable of spraying Tungsten Carbide powder with following properties:• Porosity less than 1%.• Bond strength of more than 10,000 psi.• Surface finish-Better than 6Ra.• The Coating thickness shall be 250-300 microns.• Hardness of more than 1100VHN.The bidder should use Tungsten Carbide Powder with-A typical composition of WC-86%, Co-10% and Cr-4% by weight. Test certificate to be furnished. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57224455
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.86 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board
Work Description Tender for Repair & Providing Hvof Coating On 2 Set (02 No Liner & 02 No Spear Tip) Of 3X40mw Svp Bhaba Power House.
Basic Detail
Tender No No.HPSEBL/EMD/SP-12/2026-27-10
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kinnaur
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.86 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 4862
Exemption Not Available
Document List
afc98fe1-2759-4e9c-a62a-8463958a6311.html
BOQ_210928.xls
SBD10.rar
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

afc98fe1-2759-4e9c-a62a-8463958a6311.html

xls

BOQ_210928.xls

rar

SBD10.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders