Tender For Repairs Of Twelve Class Room Building At Kevanidive , Tal-Bhiwandi, Dist-Thane.
Tender Value
12.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
12595
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thane → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repairs Of Twelve Class Room Building At Kevanidive , Tal-Bhiwandi, Dist-Thane.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Removing doors and windows with frames and stacking the materials as directed with all leads, lifts, complete. Spec. No.: As directed by Engineer in charge. |
| 2 | Removing the existing cement plaster of any thickness without causing dust nuisance and stacking the debris upto a distance of or spreading in the compound and cleaning the site etc. complete.As directed by Engineer in charge. |
| 3 | Providing sills of polished Kadappa stone 25mm to 30mm thick, on a bed of 1:4 cement mortar including cement float, filling joints with slurry, curing polishing and cleaning etc. complete. Bd.M.29 Page Number 391 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing solid core flush door shutter in single leaf 30 mm thick decorative type of exterior grade as per detailed drawings approved face veneers 3 mm thick on both faces or as directed, all necessary beads, mouldings and lipping, wrought iron hold fasts, chromium plated fixtures and fastenings, with brass mortise lock, chromium plated handles on both sides, and finishing with French Polish etc. complete.Spec. No.: Bd-T-34, Page No. 503 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing in position. (as per I.S.1868 / 1982) Aluminium sliding window JINDAL/HINDALCO/OEL OR ANY OTHER approved manufacturer confirming to IS specification of two tracks with rectangular pipe 63 x 38.10 x 1.22 mm at weight 0.650 kg/Rmt. and window frame bottom track section 61.85 x 31.75 x 1.20 mm at weight 0.695 kg/Rmt. Top and side track section 61.85 x 31.75 x 1.20 mm at weight 0.417 kg/Rmt. The shutter should be of bearing bottom 40 x 18 x 1.25 mm at weight 0.417 kg/Rmt. Inter locking section 40 x 18 x 1.25 mm at weight 0.469 kg/Rmt. And handle section 52 x 18 x 1.13 mm at weight 0.488 kg/Rmt. and top section 40 x 18 x 1.25 mm at weight 0.417 kg/Rmt. As per detailed drawings and as directed by Engineer in charge with all necessary Aluminium sections fixtures and fastenings such as roller bearing in nylon casting and self locking catch fitted in vertical section of shutter including 5 mm thick plain/ Colour glass with...... all required screws and nuts etc, complete. Spec. No.: As directed by Engineer-in-charge. |
| 6 | Providing and fixing mild steel grill work for windows, ventilators etc. -15 kg/sq.m---------- as per drawing including fixtures, necessary welding & painting with one coats of anticorrosive paint & two coats of oil painting complete. Spec. No.: Bd.U.1 Page No. 537 |
| 7 | Providing and laying machine cut machine Polished Kota stone flooring 25mm to 30mm thick and required width in plain/ diamond pattern on bed of 1:6 C. M. including cement float, filling joints with neat cement slurry, curing, polishing and cleaning etc. complete. Bd.M.3 Page No. 380 |
| 8 | Providing and laying chequered tiles of approved quality of size 30 cm x 30 cm, confirming to corresponding I.S. for flooring in required position laid on a bed of 1:4 cement mortar including cement float, filling joint with cement slurry cleaning curing etc. complete. Bd. M-12 page No. 385 |
| 9 | Providing internal cement plaster 6 mm thick in a single coat in cement mortar …1:3 to concrete surface in all positions including scaffolding and curing complete. Spec. No.: Bd.L.1 Page No. 363 |
| 10 | Providing internal cement plaster 12mm thick in single coat in cement mortar 1:4 without neeru finish . to concrete or brick surfaces, in all positions including scaffolding and curing complete. Spec. No.: Bd. L.2 Page No. 365 |
| 11 | Providing neeru finish to plastered surfaces in all positions including scaffolding and curing complete.Spec. No.: Bd. L.10, Page No.369 |
| 12 | Providing sand faced plaster externally in cement mortar using approved screened sand, in all positions including base coat of 15 mm thick in cement mortar 1:4 using waterproofing compound at 1Kilogramper cement bag curing the same for not less than 2 days and keeping the surface of the base coat rough to receive the sand faced treatment 6 to 8 mm thick in cement mortar 1:4 finishing the surface by taking out grains and curing for fourteen days scaffolding etc.complete. |
| 13 | Providing and applying primer coat of approved quality to old/new wall surface to receive oil bound distemper treatment/plastic emulsion, including scaffolding, preparing the surface as directed etc. completed. Spec. No.: As directed by En-gineer in charge. |
| 14 | Providing & applying washable oil-bound distemper of approved colour and shade to old & new surfaces in ……two coats …….. including scaffolding, preparing the surfaces. (excluding the primer coat.) complete. Spec. No.: Bd. P.5 Page No. 428 |
| 15 | Providing and applying Royale Luxury Emulsion of approved make on internal wall surface as detailed below Scrapping for surface with emery paper and wipe clean for area. Applying Asian/Berger/Nerolac/DulexPaints or equivalent wall primer with brush by adding mineral turpentine oil by 8 to 10% or water by 15 to 20% allowing to dry for 6 to 8 hours After applying Asian/Berger/Nerolac/Dulex Paints or equivalent acrylic wall putty with appropriate prpportion of water of allow to dry for period of 4 to 6 hours of activity. Scrapping with emery paper and wipe clean Applying paints Royale Luxury emulsion 1st coat with brush water content water 40 to 45% or 65 to 70% by role Applying paints Royale luxury emulsion 2nd coat with brush with water content 40 to 45% or 65 to 70% by roller.(Withprior approval of S.E.) |
| 16 | Providing and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint of approved colour to new /old structural steel work and wood work in buildings, including scaffolding if necessary, cleaning and preparing the surface (excluding primer coat) complete. Spec. No.: Bd.0.5 Page No. 409 |
| 17 | Providing internal cement plaster 20mm. thick in Single coats in cement mortar 1:3 without neeru finish, to concrete, brick surface, in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete. |
| 18 | Quality control testing Charges |
| 19 | Add Royalty Charges for Sand Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender