Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57224323

Bids Are invited for Shock Absorber Assy

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
75000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
79

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Shock Absorber Assy Shock Absorber Assy , Propeller Shaft Sprocket Bolt , Mirror Assy Inner Rear View , Wiper Blades Stln , S A Of Pipe 5 8 , Housing Bearing Al , Steel Ring Metal , Air Pressure Pipe Tata , Blade Assy Wiper , Pump Assy Fuel , Brake Shoe With Shorter , Air Pressure Repair Kit , Sprocket Comp C Chain , Relay Turn Signal , Switch Assy Lh , Pole Screw , Fuel Feed Pump , Filter Fluid Pressure Mesh , Petrol Tank Cap Assy Lockable , Speedometer With Bulb , Speedo Drive Complete , Tie Rod Assy Lh , Tie Rod Assy Rh , Rubber Buffer Lower , Rubber Buffer Uper , Spider Universal Joint , Nut Bolt , Push Pull Switch , Assy Pull Cable , Drive Pinion Assy , Tata Pressure Plate Assy , Disc Clutch Tata , Assy Clutch Release Bearing , Brush Set 4 , Spark Plug M-10 , Oil Seal , Wiper Motor

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Shock Absorber AssyShock Absorber Assy
2Propeller Shaft Sprocket BoltPropeller Shaft Sprocket Bolt
3Mirror Assy Inner Rear ViewMirror Assy Inner Rear View
4Wiper Blades StlnWiper Blades Stln
5S A of Pipe 5 8S A of Pipe 5 8
6Housing Bearing ALHousing Bearing AL
7Steel Ring MetalSteel Ring Metal
8Air Pressure Pipe TataAir Pressure Pipe Tata
9Blade Assy WiperBlade Assy Wiper
10Pump Assy FuelPump Assy Fuel
11Brake Shoe with ShorterBrake Shoe with Shorter
12Air Pressure Repair KitAir Pressure Repair Kit
13Sprocket Comp Camp ChainSprocket Comp Camp Chain
14Relay Turn SignalRelay Turn Signal
15Switch Assy LHSwitch Assy LH
16Pole ScrewPole Screw
17Fuel Feed PumpFuel Feed Pump
18Filter Fluid Pressure MeshFilter Fluid Pressure Mesh
19Petrol Tank Cap Assy LockablePetrol Tank Cap Assy Lockable
20Speedometer with BulbSpeedometer with Bulb
21Speedo Drive CompleteSpeedo Drive Complete
22Tie Rod Assy LHTie Rod Assy LH
23Tie Rod Assy RHTie Rod Assy RH
24Rubber Buffer LowerRubber Buffer Lower
25Rubber Buffer UperRubber Buffer Uper
26Spider Universal JointSpider Universal Joint
27Nut BoltNut Bolt
28Push Pull SwitchPush Pull Switch
29Assy Pull CableAssy Pull Cable
30Drive Pinion AssyDrive Pinion Assy
31Tata Pressure Plate AssyTata Pressure Plate Assy
32Disc Clutch TataDisc Clutch Tata
33Assy Clutch Release BearingAssy Clutch Release Bearing
34Brush Set 4Brush Set 4
35Spark Plug M-10Spark Plug M-10
36Oil SealOil Seal
37Wiper MotorWiper Motor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57224323
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 75000
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Shock Absorber Assy Shock Absorber Assy , Propeller Shaft Sprocket Bolt , Mirror Assy Inner Rear View , Wiper Blades Stln , S A Of Pipe 5 8 , Housing Bearing Al , Steel Ring Metal , Air Pressure Pipe Tata , Blade Assy Wiper , Pump Assy Fuel , Brake Shoe With Shorter , Air Pressure Repair Kit , Sprocket Comp C Chain , Relay Turn Signal , Switch Assy Lh , Pole Screw , Fuel Feed Pump , Filter Fluid Pressure Mesh , Petrol Tank Cap Assy Lockable , Speedometer With Bulb , Speedo Drive Complete , Tie Rod Assy Lh , Tie Rod Assy Rh , Rubber Buffer Lower , Rubber Buffer Uper , Spider Universal Joint , Nut Bolt , Push Pull Switch , Assy Pull Cable , Drive Pinion Assy , Tata Pressure Plate Assy , Disc Clutch Tata , Assy Clutch Release Bearing , Brush Set 4 , Spark Plug M-10 , Oil Seal , Wiper Motor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967081
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 75000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5d42573a-aa21-43e0-b12b-6242e659ff6e.pdf
9813011_Boq_1.xlsx
shock_2026-08-27-13-40-09_ccaf39cf386b1e3d708bb068192e5508.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5d42573a-aa21-43e0-b12b-6242e659ff6e.pdf

xlsx

9813011_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

shock_2026-08-27-13-40-09_ccaf39cf386b1e3d708bb068192e5508.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders