Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57224302

Bids Are invited for Weather Strip Window Side

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
40

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Weather Strip Window Side Weather Strip Window Side - Lv7 Stln , Spring Brake Chamber Lh - Lv7 Stln , Knob Shift Lever - Lv7 Stln , Element Oil Filter - Lv7 Stln , Fuel Filter Cum Separator - Lv7 Stln , Regulator Assy Lh - Lv7 Stln , Light Fog - Lv7 Stln , Unit Flasher - Lv7 Stln , Tail L Lh - Lv7 Stln , S A Hose M18n M18n 600 - Lv7 Stln , Bacon Orange 8563 5 201 24V - Lv7 Tatra , Hose Ab 309 8 710 Zvs Pn 21 - Lv7 Tatra , Relay - Lv7 Mg , Fuel Return Tube - Lv7 Tatra , Hose Fbn Dn 12 160 Dkl Dkl - Lv7 Tatra

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1WEATHER STRIP WINDOW SIDELV7 STLN
2SPRING BRAKE CHAMBER LHLV7 STLN
3KNOB SHIFT LEVERLV7 STLN
4ELEMENT OIL FILTERLV7 STLN
5FUEL FILTER CUM SEPARATORLV7 STLN
6REGULATOR ASSY LHLV7 STLN
7LIGHT FOGLV7 STLN
8UNIT FLASHERLV7 STLN
9TAIL LAMP LHLV7 STLN
10S A HOSE M18N M18N 600LV7 STLN
11BACON ORANGE 8563 5 201 24VLV7 TATRA
12HOSE AB 309 8 710 ZVS PN 21LV7 TATRA
13RELAYLV7 MG
14FUEL RETURN TUBELV7 TATRA
15HOSE FBN DN 12 160 DKL DKLLV7 TATRA

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57224302
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Weather Strip Window Side Weather Strip Window Side - Lv7 Stln , Spring Brake Chamber Lh - Lv7 Stln , Knob Shift Lever - Lv7 Stln , Element Oil Filter - Lv7 Stln , Fuel Filter Cum Separator - Lv7 Stln , Regulator Assy Lh - Lv7 Stln , Light Fog - Lv7 Stln , Unit Flasher - Lv7 Stln , Tail L Lh - Lv7 Stln , S A Hose M18n M18n 600 - Lv7 Stln , Bacon Orange 8563 5 201 24V - Lv7 Tatra , Hose Ab 309 8 710 Zvs Pn 21 - Lv7 Tatra , Relay - Lv7 Mg , Fuel Return Tube - Lv7 Tatra , Hose Fbn Dn 12 160 Dkl Dkl - Lv7 Tatra
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966993
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
96528496-c2fe-44d0-98c1-fffceccbbf94.pdf
9812914_Boq_1.xlsx
specification__2026-08-27-13-26-51_3984880120e4a0f352a54ffd761ab6f6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

96528496-c2fe-44d0-98c1-fffceccbbf94.pdf

xlsx

9812914_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specification__2026-08-27-13-26-51_3984880120e4a0f352a54ffd761ab6f6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders