Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 16 days TDR #57224061

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of 16 Types Of Bars

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
465

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of 16 Types Of Bars Br056006061 Cct La 380 - Bar Dia 56 Mm Al Alloy , Br01500z30c13 - Steel Alloy Bar Dia 15 Mm , Br00200ua10n - 20Mm Dia Bar Copper Cct332 , Br01200msrr7013 - Bar Dia 12 Mm Nimonic , Br01200msrr7011 - Bar Dia 12 Mm Nimonic , Br01600hr601 - Bar Dia 16 Mm Nimonic , Br04130msrr7035 - Bar Dia 41Dot3 Mm Nimonic , Br00900hr601 - Bar Dia 9 Mm Nimonic , Br01200msrr6603 - Bar Dia 12 Mm Steel , Br01400msrr7035 - Bar Dia 14 Mm Nimonic , Br01500msrr7035 - Bar Dia 15 Mm Nimonic , Br03000msrr7035 - Bar Dia 30 Mm Nimonic , Br01200msrr6602 - Bar Round 12Mm Dia Steel Alloy , Br02800msrr8074 - Dia 28 Mm Al Alloy Bar , Br01000msrr7013 - Bar Dia 10 Mm Nimonic , Br02000hr601 - Bar Dia 20 Mm Nimonic

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1BR056006061 CCT LA 380BAR Dia 56 mm AL ALLOY
2BR01500Z30C13STEEL ALLOY BAR DIA 15 MM
3BR00200UA10N20MM DIA BAR COPPER CCT332
4BR01200MSRR7013BAR Dia 12 mm NIMONIC
5BR01200MSRR7011BAR Dia 12 mm NIMONIC
6BR01600HR601BAR Dia 16 mm NIMONIC
7BR04130MSRR7035BAR Dia 41dot3 mm NIMONIC
8BR00900HR601BAR Dia 9 mm NIMONIC
9BR01200MSRR6603BAR Dia 12 mm STEEL
10BR01400MSRR7035BAR Dia 14 mm NIMONIC
11BR01500MSRR7035BAR Dia 15 mm NIMONIC
12BR03000MSRR7035BAR Dia 30 mm NIMONIC
13BR01200MSRR6602BAR ROUND 12MM DIA STEEL ALLOY
14BR02800MSRR8074DIA 28 MM AL ALLOY BAR
15BR01000MSRR7013BAR Dia 10 mm NIMONIC
16BR02000HR601BAR Dia 20 mm NIMONIC

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57224061
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of 16 Types Of Bars Br056006061 Cct La 380 - Bar Dia 56 Mm Al Alloy , Br01500z30c13 - Steel Alloy Bar Dia 15 Mm , Br00200ua10n - 20Mm Dia Bar Copper Cct332 , Br01200msrr7013 - Bar Dia 12 Mm Nimonic , Br01200msrr7011 - Bar Dia 12 Mm Nimonic , Br01600hr601 - Bar Dia 16 Mm Nimonic , Br04130msrr7035 - Bar Dia 41Dot3 Mm Nimonic , Br00900hr601 - Bar Dia 9 Mm Nimonic , Br01200msrr6603 - Bar Dia 12 Mm Steel , Br01400msrr7035 - Bar Dia 14 Mm Nimonic , Br01500msrr7035 - Bar Dia 15 Mm Nimonic , Br03000msrr7035 - Bar Dia 30 Mm Nimonic , Br01200msrr6602 - Bar Round 12Mm Dia Steel Alloy , Br02800msrr8074 - Dia 28 Mm Al Alloy Bar , Br01000msrr7013 - Bar Dia 10 Mm Nimonic , Br02000hr601 - Bar Dia 20 Mm Nimonic
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7935778
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
0f20a95a-abb9-43f6-9180-d90d5329a93f.pdf
9776934_Boq_1.xlsx
binder1_2_41291035_2026-08-19-13-21-33_b3770491509bb34adcb3c873140fcfa9.pdf
teccom_e188be1b-0a56-43ba-8a5a1787817287236_SM_PUR_PROJ.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0f20a95a-abb9-43f6-9180-d90d5329a93f.pdf

xlsx

9776934_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

binder1_2_41291035_2026-08-19-13-21-33_b3770491509bb34adcb3c873140fcfa9.pdf

pdf

teccom_e188be1b-0a56-43ba-8a5a1787817287236_SM_PUR_PROJ.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders