Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57224053

Bids Are invited for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To Is 15549 (Q3)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Medinipur, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
58680
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medinipur → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
146

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To Is 15549 (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57224053
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To Is 15549 (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7915845
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medinipur
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 58680
Exemption Available
Document List
c6afd975-2e61-4492-87dd-3b009b90d070.pdf
1787559043.pdf
ATC_e1d2aa95-8bf6-4cb7-b03c1787559545018_sloguardian.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c6afd975-2e61-4492-87dd-3b009b90d070.pdf

pdf

1787559043.pdf

pdf

ATC_e1d2aa95-8bf6-4cb7-b03c1787559545018_sloguardian.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders