Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57224002

Bids Are invited for Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls; Na

Issued by Government Departments · Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baloda Bazar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls; Na

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57224002
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Women And Child Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls; Na
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966280
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baloda Bazar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9518949c-c4dd-4f45-b235-1c192a0aa810.pdf
1787813167.pdf
1787813208.pdf
1787813243.pdf
1787813293.pdf
1787813333.pdf
atc_53325082-1dee-40b7-9a811787813712520_dpo_balodabazar.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9518949c-c4dd-4f45-b235-1c192a0aa810.pdf

pdf

1787813167.pdf

pdf

1787813208.pdf

pdf

1787813243.pdf

pdf

1787813293.pdf

pdf

1787813333.pdf

pdf

atc_53325082-1dee-40b7-9a811787813712520_dpo_balodabazar.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders