Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57223984

Bids Are Invited For C26M26R259 6727175014 Ms Flat (50X6 Mm)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1870

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For C26M26R259 6727175014 Ms Flat (50X6 Mm)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57223984
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For C26M26R259 6727175014 Ms Flat (50X6 Mm)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965119
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b7b401de-a5bd-4287-8890-f2de531bd2be.pdf
tdfinal259_2026-08-27-09-12-50_e5959ab7ec91d993a8a94375c0856567.pdf
TDFINAL259_f047b24d-a1f8-4569-b9831787803202931_buyer13.cpcl.tn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b7b401de-a5bd-4287-8890-f2de531bd2be.pdf

pdf

tdfinal259_2026-08-27-09-12-50_e5959ab7ec91d993a8a94375c0856567.pdf

cpcl

TDFINAL259_f047b24d-a1f8-4569-b9831787803202931_buyer13.cpcl.tn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders