Home Affairs Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57223983

Bids Are invited for Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; As Mentioned In Sop; Security Branch

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
23.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
71820
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
684

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; As Mentioned In Sop; Security Branch

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57223983
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 23.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Director General Of Police
Work Description Bids Are invited for Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; As Mentioned In Sop; Security Branch
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958684
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 71820
Exemption Available
Document List
da610ac6-1201-4cf2-a70b-877a145d7f16.pdf
1787639479.pdf
1787639485.pdf
1787639491.pdf
SOP_1944d32a-0466-48d0-bc021787640283390_dgp-f-br.pdf
SOP_6d3f1984-df28-43b4-85561787640097663_dgp-f-br.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

da610ac6-1201-4cf2-a70b-877a145d7f16.pdf

pdf

1787639479.pdf

pdf

1787639485.pdf

pdf

1787639491.pdf

pdf

SOP_1944d32a-0466-48d0-bc021787640283390_dgp-f-br.pdf

pdf

SOP_6d3f1984-df28-43b4-85561787640097663_dgp-f-br.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders