Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57223950

Tender For Construction Of Mini Community Center At Village Ashrafgarh, Block Jind.

Issued by Local Bodies · Jind, Haryana
Tender Value
28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jind → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Mini Community Center At Village Ashrafgarh, Block Jind.

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONST OF MINI COMMUNITY CENTER AT VILLAGE ASHRAFGARH, BLOCK JIND.
Sl. No. Item Description
1HSR 2023
2HSR 2023 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57223950
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 28 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Mini Community Center At Village Ashrafgarh, Block Jind.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026049FC84A FAC2 44D0 93F6 5554CBBD0E7C701DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jind
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 28 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.25 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0176807.pdf
BOQ_623321.xls
dd0180e6-73d1-4999-9f03-4752c000f7aa.html
OT0176807.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0176807.pdf

xls

BOQ_623321.xls

html

dd0180e6-73d1-4999-9f03-4752c000f7aa.html

pdf

OT0176807.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders