Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57223504

Tender For rate contract Estimate Of Sc Chaupal/ Hall At Village Sialba Block Saraswati Nagar

Issued by Local Bodies · Yamunanagar, Haryana
Tender Value
8.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
14880
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yamunanagar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for rate contract Estimate Of Sc Chaupal/ Hall At Village Sialba Block Saraswati Nagar

BOQ

Name of Work:- R/c estimate of SC Chaupal/ Hall At village SIALBA block SARASWATI NAGAR
Sl. No. Item Description
1R/c estimate of SC Chaupal/ Hall At village SIALBA block SARASWATI NAGAR Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57223504
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 8.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for rate contract Estimate Of Sc Chaupal/ Hall At Village Sialba Block Saraswati Nagar
Basic Detail
Tender No 202676E5F852 5272 4EED BF39 42E9760B34A4708DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yamunanagar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 14880
Exemption Available
Document List
b19d7c5d-2c48-4624-95c0-66c609111600.html
BOQ_623556.xls
OT0170910.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b19d7c5d-2c48-4624-95c0-66c609111600.html

xls

BOQ_623556.xls

pdf

OT0170910.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders