Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57223503

Tender For Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Main Water Works Sector-3, Hisar For The Year 2026-27. Repairing And Repainting Of Filter And Chamber Room With Scrapping Putty Paint And Providing And Fixing Of Sanitary Item Flush Door Etc At Main Water Wor

Issued by Local Bodies · Hisar, Haryana
Tender Value
1.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
4000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hisar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Main Water Works Sector-3, Hisar For The Year 2026-27. Repairing And Repainting Of Filter And Chamber Room With Scrapping Putty Paint And Providing And Fixing Of Sanitary Item Flush Door Etc At Main Water Works Sector 3 Hisar And All Other Works Thereto.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Maintenance estimate of Main Water Works Sector-3, Hisar for the year 2026-27. `Repairing and repainting of filter and chamber room with scrapping putty paint and providing and fixing of sanitary item flush door etc at main water works sector 3 Hisar and all other works thereto`.
Sl. No. Item Description
1[11.60]Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete.
2[11.64.1]Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : 1. New work (two or more coats) over and including water thinnable priming coat with cement primer
3[12.37.2]Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) non-decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched commercial 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters: 2. 30 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws
4[22.1.1]Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require: 1. White vitreous chinaware Wash basin size 630x450 mm with a pair of 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps
5[22.106.1]Providing and fixing C.P. brass long body bib cock of approved quality conforming to IS standards and weighing not less than 690 gms. 1. 15 mm nominal bore
6[22.108.1]Providing and fixing C.P. brass angle valve for basin mixer and geyser points of approved quality conforming to IS:8931 1. 15mm nominal bore
7[22.181]Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank, IS : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank.
8[22.22.1]Providing and fixing water closet squatting pan (Indian type W.C. pan ) with 100 mm sand cast Iron P or S trap, 10 litre low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe, with manually controlled device (handle lever) conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required: 1. White vitreous chinaware Orissa pattern W.C. pan of size 580x440 mm with integral type foot rests
9[30.22]Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete.
10[30.35.1]Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade : 1. Old work (one or more coats applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) over priming coat of primer applied @ 0.80 litres/10 sqm complete including cost of Priming coat. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57223503
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Main Water Works Sector-3, Hisar For The Year 2026-27. Repairing And Repainting Of Filter And Chamber Room With Scrapping Putty Paint And Providing And Fixing Of Sanitary Item Flush Door Etc At Main Water Works Sector 3 Hisar And All Other Works Thereto.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026059A9456 AB5A 46C8 AF7E 942A381FB5F0259HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hisar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 4000
Exemption Available
Document List
9ea1e2d6-0c2f-4d1b-abb9-0b8eb3f03cbf.html
BOQ_623467.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9ea1e2d6-0c2f-4d1b-abb9-0b8eb3f03cbf.html

xls

BOQ_623467.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders