Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57223362

Tender For Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro - Reflective Signage For Zebra Crossing At Jhuhu Tara Road And Linking Road Junction And For Lane Marking And On Jhuhu Tara Road From Linking Road Junction T

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.04 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
4100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
944
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro - Reflective Signage For Zebra Crossing At Jhuhu Tara Road And Linking Road Junction And For Lane Marking And On Jhuhu Tara Road From Linking Road Junction To Relief Road Junction, Santacruz West In Beat No. 97 Of H West Ward.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing and applying thermoplastic road marking including installation of retro – reflective Signage for Zebra Crossing at Jhuhu Tara Road and Linking Road junction and for Lane Marking and on Jhuhu Tara road from linking road junction to relief Road Junction, Santacruz West in Beat No. 97 of H West Ward.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and applying thermoplastic road marking including installation of retro – reflective Signage for Zebra Crossing at Jhuhu Tara Road and Linking Road junction and for Lane Marking and on Jhuhu Tara road from linking road junction to relief Road Junction, Santacruz West in Beat No. 97 of H West Ward. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57223362
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.04 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro - Reflective Signage For Zebra Crossing At Jhuhu Tara Road And Linking Road Junction And For Lane Marking And On Jhuhu Tara Road From Linking Road Junction To Relief Road Junction, Santacruz West In Beat No. 97 Of H West Ward.
Basic Detail
Tender No XHW-26-097.031
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.04 Lakhs
Tender Fee 944
EMD 4100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2280190.xls
cd2dce29-330b-49e4-b9e8-25f0b8d1263c.html
Estimate.pdf
MahatenderSOP.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2280190.xls

html

cd2dce29-330b-49e4-b9e8-25f0b8d1263c.html

pdf

Estimate.pdf

pdf

MahatenderSOP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders