Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57223079

Tender For repair renovation Damages On Jubbal Kenchi Santoshinagar Road Km 0/00 To 6/00 (Sh:- Construction of Boundary Wall At Rd 4/440 To 4/465)

Issued by Government Departments · Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
4.14 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
8300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for repair renovation Damages On Jubbal Kenchi Santoshinagar Road Km 0/00 To 6/00 (Sh:- Construction of Boundary Wall At Rd 4/440 To 4/465)

BOQ

Name of Work:- R/R Damages on Jubbal Kenchi Santoshinagar Road KM 0/00 to 6/00 (SH:- C/O B/Wall at RD 4/440 to 4/465)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation in soil in Hilly Area in all kind of sand by mechanical/manual means including cutting and trimming of side slopes and disposing of excavated earth with a lift upto any lead and lift as per Technical Specification Clause 1603.1 and as per HPPWD, specification of 1990 Volume-I, or as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge.
2Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a any lead and lift , dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material.useful material available from excavation to be properly stacked and handed over to the department free of cost including all leads and lifts, as per HPPWD, specification of 1990 volume-I or as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge
3Providing and Laying concrete concrete 1:6:12 (1cement: 6 sand: 12 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size)for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawing and technical specification clauses 802, 803, 1202 and 1203 including all leads and lifts, as per HPPWD, specification of 1990 volume-I or as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge
4Providing and Laying concrete concrete 1:4:8 (1cement: 4 sand: 8 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size) in open foundations complete as per drawing and technical specification clauses 802, 803, 1202 and 1203 including all leads and lifts, as per HPPWD, specification of 1990 volume-I or as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge
5Stone Random rubble masonry in cement mortar 1:6(1 cement : 6 sand) complete as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 702, 704, 1202 & 1203.including all leads and lifts, or as per HPPWD,. Specification of 1990 Volume-I, asdirected by the Engineer-In-Charge.
6Providing weapholes in brick masonry / stone masonry /plain reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return wall with 100 mm dia PVC pipe extending through the full with of the structures with slop of 1(v):20(H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specification clauses 614, 709, 1204.3.7
7Backfilling with Granular material behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawings & technical specification Clause 1204.3.8 including all leads and lifts, as per HPPWD, specification of 1990 volume-I or as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57223079
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.14 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for repair renovation Damages On Jubbal Kenchi Santoshinagar Road Km 0/00 To 6/00 (Sh:- Construction of Boundary Wall At Rd 4/440 To 4/465)
Basic Detail
Tender No 6373-76, Dated 22.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shimla
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.14 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 8300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_211060.xls
d704332a-4721-49a2-8162-c610f09cb26d.html
sbd.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_211060.xls

html

d704332a-4721-49a2-8162-c610f09cb26d.html

pdf

sbd.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders