Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57223061

Tender For annual repair & maintenance of Lwss Sh. Naina Devi Ji (Kot) In Tehsil Sh. Naina Devi Ji In Distt. Bilaspur (Sh: Repair Of Centrifugal Pump 200 Hp/14 Stages Ksb Make Set No.4)Estimated Amount- 384800/- Emd- 7700/- Time- One Month

Issued by Government Departments · Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
3.84 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
7700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual repair & maintenance of Lwss Sh. Naina Devi Ji (Kot) In Tehsil Sh. Naina Devi Ji In Distt. Bilaspur (Sh: Repair Of Centrifugal Pump 200 Hp/14 Stages Ksb Make Set No.4)Estimated Amount- 384800/- Emd- 7700/- Time- One Month

BOQ

Name of Work:- A/R & M/O LWSS Sh. Naina Devi Ji (Kot) in Tehsil Sh. Naina Devi Ji in Distt. Bilaspur (SH: Repair of centrifugal pump 200 HP/14 stages KSB make set No.4)Estimated Amount- 384800/- EMD- 7700/- Time- One month
Sl. No. Item Description
1Removal of pump from foundation and shifting to worksop for repair including loading and unloading both sides and shifting back site
2Dismentaling of complete pump after heating with gas
3Providing and fixing bearing 3310 SKF make complete in all respect
4Providing and fixing bearing bush complete in all respect
5Providing and fixing bearing hozing complete in all respect
6Providing and fixing impellers complete in all respect
7Repair of shaft complete in all respect
8Providing and fixing diffuzer complete in all respect
9Providing and fixing gland sleev completein all respect
10Providing and fixing guide bush complete in all respect
11Providing and fixing stage bowl complete in all respect
12Providing and fixing neckring complete in all respect (310-55)
13Providing and fixing balancing disc and counter (SS-316) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57223061
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.84 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Public Health Department
Work Description Tender for annual repair & maintenance of Lwss Sh. Naina Devi Ji (Kot) In Tehsil Sh. Naina Devi Ji In Distt. Bilaspur (Sh: Repair Of Centrifugal Pump 200 Hp/14 Stages Ksb Make Set No.4)Estimated Amount- 384800/- Emd- 7700/- Time- One Month
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT 6661-6760 dt 26.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bilaspur
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.84 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 7700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4047dbe5-e0ae-4a01-b280-39b53a76e796.html
BOQ_211091.xls
PWD6.pdf
PWD8.pdf
TC.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4047dbe5-e0ae-4a01-b280-39b53a76e796.html

xls

BOQ_211091.xls

pdf

PWD6.pdf

pdf

PWD8.pdf

pdf

TC.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders