Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57222982

Tender For Supply Of Proof Machined Shaft Bar 145 Mm Dia , Proof Machined Shaft Bar To Dia 145 To 160 Mm, Length 800 Mm To 1300 Mm. Size Of Dia & Length Will Be Confirmed At The Time Of Po In Length Tolerance +10/-0 Mm Or Multiple Length (Max.Up To 2 Time

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhopal → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Proof Machined Shaft Bar 145 Mm Dia , Proof Machined Shaft Bar To Dia 145 To 160 Mm, Length 800 Mm To 1300 Mm. Size Of Dia & Length Will Be Confirmed At The Time Of Po In Length Tolerance +10/-0 Mm Or Multiple Length (Max.Up To 2 Times) As Per Spec. Bp10590 Rev.14 Qty. Variation Of Only +/-5% W.R.T. Order Qty Will Be Acceptable.The Permissible Deviation In Straightness Shall Not Exceed 1 Mm Over Any 1250 Mm Length Of The Proof-Machined Bar. The Outside Diameter Of The Proof-Machined Bar Shall Have A Concentricity Tolerance Of 0.1 Mm With Respect To The Bar Centreline.

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1PROOF MACHINED SHAFT BAR 145 MM DIA
2PROOF MACHINED SHAFT BAR TO DIA 145 TO 160 MM, LENGTH 800 MM TO 1300 MM. SIZE OF DIA & LENGTH WILL BE CONFIRMED AT THE TIME OF PO IN LENGTH TOLERANCE +10/-0 MM OR MULTIPLE LENGTH (MAX.UP TO 2 TIMES) AS PER SPEC. BP10590 REV.14 QTY. VARIATION OF ONLY +/-5% W.R.T. ORDER QTY WILL BE ACCEPTABLE.THE PERMISSIBLE DEVIATION IN STRAIGHTNESS SHALL NOT EXCEED 1 MM OVER ANY 1250 MM LENGTH OF THE PROOF-MACHINED BAR. THE OUTSIDE DIAMETER OF THE PROOF-MACHINED BAR SHALL HAVE A CONCENTRICITY TOLERANCE OF 0.1 MM WITH RESPECT TO THE BAR CENTRELINE. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57222982
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Proof Machined Shaft Bar 145 Mm Dia , Proof Machined Shaft Bar To Dia 145 To 160 Mm, Length 800 Mm To 1300 Mm. Size Of Dia & Length Will Be Confirmed At The Time Of Po In Length Tolerance +10/-0 Mm Or Multiple Length (Max.Up To 2 Times) As Per Spec. Bp10590 Rev.14 Qty. Variation Of Only +/-5% W.R.T. Order Qty Will Be Acceptable.The Permissible Deviation In Straightness Shall Not Exceed 1 Mm Over Any 1250 Mm Length Of The Proof-Machined Bar. The Outside Diameter Of The Proof-Machined Bar Shall Have A Concentricity Tolerance Of 0.1 Mm With Respect To The Bar Centreline.
Basic Detail
Tender No E516329- PROOF MACHINED SHAFT BAR 145 MM DIA
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhopal
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_69800.xls
efdebd3a-186f-4cea-8000-d6a1c09e0e47.html
Tender.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_69800.xls

html

efdebd3a-186f-4cea-8000-d6a1c09e0e47.html

rar

Tender.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders