Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57222541

Tender For The Proposal Under Consideration Covers The Cost Of Civil And Electrical Work

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
1.65 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
3.30 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for The Proposal Under Consideration Covers The Cost Of Civil And Electrical Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57222541
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.65 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University
Work Description Tender for The Proposal Under Consideration Covers The Cost Of Civil And Electrical Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026D9BFD1AC 69F8 4A28 973F 1EBF7BAB2214829CCS
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.65 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 3.30 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
bccd1ac8-04eb-4c5c-8525-e0679261a499.html
777978Z176987.pdf
BOQ_623574.xls
OT0176987.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bccd1ac8-04eb-4c5c-8525-e0679261a499.html

pdf

777978Z176987.pdf

xls

BOQ_623574.xls

pdf

OT0176987.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders