Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 26 days TDR #57222441

Auction Sale Of Property - Schedule A: Krishna District, Nandigama Sub Dist., Nandigama Mandal, Nandigama Nagara Panchayat Area, Nandigama Village, Rs. No.834/3, An Extent Of Ac 0.04 Cents 003 Links Or 193.75 Sq Yds Site In That An Extent Of 18.43 Sq Yds

Issued by Private Organizations · krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
25.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
26 days left
EMD
2.55 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
krishna → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of Property - Schedule A: Krishna District, Nandigama Sub Dist., Nandigama Mandal, Nandigama Nagara Panchayat Area, Nandigama Village, Rs. No.834/3, An Extent Of Ac 0.04 Cents 003 Links Or 193.75 Sq Yds Site In That An Extent Of 18.43 Sq Yds Site Left For Road Widening And The Remaining Extent Of 175.32 Sq Yds Or 146.58 Sq Mts Site With Trend Set Towers Apartment Is Being Bounded By:- East: Trend Set Towers - A Block; South: Site Belongs To Battina Kishore; West: Trend Set Towers - C Block; North: 15 Ft Width Joint Passage; Within These Boundaries An Extent Of 175.32 Sq. Yds Or 146.58 Sq Mts Of Site With Trend Set Towers Apartment. Schedule B: An Undivided And Unspecified Share Of Site Measuring An Extent Of 17 Sq Yds Or 14.21 Sq Mts Out Of 175.32 Sq Yds Along With One Flat Bearing No. 202 Located In Second Floor, B Block Of “Trend Set Towers” Apartment With A Plinth Area Of 592 Sq Ft And Common Area Measuring 258 Sq Ft And One

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57222441
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 25.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hinduja Housing Finance Limited
Work Description Auction Sale Of Property - Schedule A: Krishna District, Nandigama Sub Dist., Nandigama Mandal, Nandigama Nagara Panchayat Area, Nandigama Village, Rs. No.834/3, An Extent Of Ac 0.04 Cents 003 Links Or 193.75 Sq Yds Site In That An Extent Of 18.43 Sq Yds Site Left For Road Widening And The Remaining Extent Of 175.32 Sq Yds Or 146.58 Sq Mts Site With Trend Set Towers Apartment Is Being Bounded By:- East: Trend Set Towers - A Block; South: Site Belongs To Battina Kishore; West: Trend Set Towers - C Block; North: 15 Ft Width Joint Passage; Within These Boundaries An Extent Of 175.32 Sq. Yds Or 146.58 Sq Mts Of Site With Trend Set Towers Apartment. Schedule B: An Undivided And Unspecified Share Of Site Measuring An Extent Of 17 Sq Yds Or 14.21 Sq Mts Out Of 175.32 Sq Yds Along With One Flat Bearing No. 202 Located In Second Floor, B Block Of “Trend Set Towers” Apartment With A Plinth Area Of 592 Sq Ft And Common Area Measuring 258 Sq Ft And One
Basic Detail
Tender No 238981
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City krishna
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 25.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.55 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0d7e9164-bf48-4d9a-ac6a-4cf629031d86.html
51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf
aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf
adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 26 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0d7e9164-bf48-4d9a-ac6a-4cf629031d86.html

pdf

51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf

pdf

aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf

pdf

adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders