Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57222426

Tender For Devlopment Of New A-Site Ro At Location Within 4 Km From Prathmik Vidhyalay Guniyapur From Najimabad Towards Dh Ur On Nh-734 Najimabad Under Moradabad Do, Upso-Ii State Office

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
1.19 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Moradabad → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Devlopment Of New A-Site Ro At Location Within 4 Km From Prathmik Vidhyalay Guniyapur From Najimabad Towards Dh Ur On Nh-734 Najimabad Under Moradabad Do, Upso-Ii State Office

BOQ

Name of Work:- DEVLOPMENT OF NEW A-SITE RO AT LOCATION WITHIN 4 KM FROM PRATHMIK VIDHYALAY GUNIYAPUR FROM NAJIMABAD TOWARDS DH UR ON NH-734 NAJIMABAD UNDER MORADABAD DO, UPSO-II STATE OFFICE
Sl. No. Item Description
1DEVLOPMENT OF NEW A-SITE RO AT LOCATION WITHIN 4 KM FROM PRATHMIK VIDHYALAY GUNIYAPUR FROM NAJIMABAD TOWARDS DHAMPUR ON NH-734 NAJIMABAD UNDER MORADABAD DO, UPSO-II STATE OFFICE
2Uniform percentage above or below, on the offered rates as per the enclosed l PR No.10553438 ,GST shall be paid Extra.
3Uniform percentage above or below, on the offered rates as per the enclosed . PR No.10553438 ,GST shall be paid Extra. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57222426
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.19 Crore
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Devlopment Of New A-Site Ro At Location Within 4 Km From Prathmik Vidhyalay Guniyapur From Najimabad Towards Dh Ur On Nh-734 Najimabad Under Moradabad Do, Upso-Ii State Office
Basic Detail
Tender No MnC/NR/UPSOII/ENG/LT-140/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Moradabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.19 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Available
Document List
b8fc4d0b-4d5b-4621-becd-bd824d545872.html
Bidders_help_Document_for_1.pdf
BOQ_201466.xls
Drawing.rar