Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57222423

Tender For Rprc263369-Arc For Maintenance And Oil Testing Of Transformers At P25 Units Of Prpc.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
91.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
23000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rprc263369-Arc For Maintenance And Oil Testing Of Transformers At P25 Units Of Prpc.

BOQ

Name of Work:- RPRC263369-ARC for Maintenance and Oil testing of transformers at P25 units of PRPC.
Sl. No. Item Description
1ARC for Maintenance and Oil testing of transformers at P25 units of PRPC.Details of item given in Schedule of Rates in SCC_Technical, enclosed separately. Percentage rate to be quoted here which will be effective on each items of Schedule of Rates given in Tender Document. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57222423
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 91.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Rprc263369-Arc For Maintenance And Oil Testing Of Transformers At P25 Units Of Prpc.
Basic Detail
Tender No 9060C26C54
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 91.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 23000
Exemption Available
Document List
a9714746-fba4-461b-9fbc-929c11f5bcd8.html
BOQ_201456.xls