Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57222403

Tender For Day To Day Sweeping with Cleaning Work and Beautification Work of The Savarkundla City as Per Various Location Chart At, Savarkundla Under Swachh and Sundar Shaher Yojana (SSSY-2025-26). (Fourth Attempt)

Issued by Local Bodies · Amreli, Gujarat
Tender Value
82.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Amreli → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Day To Day Sweeping with Cleaning Work and Beautification Work of The Savarkundla City as Per Various Location Chart At, Savarkundla Under Swachh and Sundar Shaher Yojana (SSSY-2025-26). (Fourth Attempt)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 03-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57222403
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 82.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nagar Palika Nigam
Work Description Day To Day Sweeping with Cleaning Work and Beautification Work of The Savarkundla City as Per Various Location Chart At, Savarkundla Under Swachh and Sundar Shaher Yojana (SSSY-2025-26). (Fourth Attempt)
Basic Detail
Tender No 81/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Amreli
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 82.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01Tender.pdf
02FormB1.pdf
03ScheduleB.pdf
04TermsandConditions.pdf
05SpecificationsofBuildingWork.pdf
06SpecificationsofRoadWork.pdf
07SpecificationofTreeLightDisplayWork.pdf
08VendorCivilwork.pdf
09TestRequireforConstructionMaterial.pdf
10GRAll.pdf
10.1DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf
11GRAffidavitGR240217161336.pdf
aed5075e486246179f2a0d6060df0bd2.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01Tender.pdf

pdf

02FormB1.pdf

pdf

03ScheduleB.pdf

pdf

04TermsandConditions.pdf

pdf

05SpecificationsofBuildingWork.pdf

pdf

06SpecificationsofRoadWork.pdf

pdf

07SpecificationofTreeLightDisplayWork.pdf

pdf

08VendorCivilwork.pdf

pdf

09TestRequireforConstructionMaterial.pdf

pdf

10GRAll.pdf

1DMO294101Apr2026744

10.1DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf

pdf

11GRAffidavitGR240217161336.pdf

html

aed5075e486246179f2a0d6060df0bd2.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders