Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57222377

Tender For Resurfacing of Bhimrana Approach Road To Join SH Road (ODR) Km.0/000 to 1/150 Ta.Dwarka , Dist.: DevbhumiDwarka.(Under MMGSY-Khas Angbhut-2025-26) (Seventh Attempt)

Issued by Government Departments · Devbhumi Dwarka, Gujarat
Tender Value
41.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
42000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Devbhumi Dwarka → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Resurfacing of Bhimrana Approach Road To Join SH Road (ODR) Km.0/000 to 1/150 Ta.Dwarka , Dist.: DevbhumiDwarka.(Under MMGSY-Khas Angbhut-2025-26) (Seventh Attempt)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57222377
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 41.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Resurfacing of Bhimrana Approach Road To Join SH Road (ODR) Km.0/000 to 1/150 Ta.Dwarka , Dist.: DevbhumiDwarka.(Under MMGSY-Khas Angbhut-2025-26) (Seventh Attempt)
Basic Detail
Tender No 20/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Devbhumi Dwarka
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 41.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 42000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
28ce10ec0fb14bd680ba340dfe34e86f.html
DTPBhimranaMMSCRSDwaraka.pdf
NIT.pdf
ONLINEJAHERNIVIDA.pdf
SBDBhimranaMMSCRSDwaraka.pdf
SpeciBhimranaMMSCRSDwaraka.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

28ce10ec0fb14bd680ba340dfe34e86f.html

pdf

DTPBhimranaMMSCRSDwaraka.pdf

pdf

NIT.pdf

pdf

ONLINEJAHERNIVIDA.pdf

pdf

SBDBhimranaMMSCRSDwaraka.pdf

pdf

SpeciBhimranaMMSCRSDwaraka.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders