Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57222372

Tender For Resurfacing of Bamansa Approach Road (NP BT) Km.0/000 to 0/600 Ta.Kalyanpur (Third Attempt)

Issued by Government Departments · Devbhumi Dwarka, Gujarat
Tender Value
25.33 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
26000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Devbhumi Dwarka → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Resurfacing of Bamansa Approach Road (NP BT) Km.0/000 to 0/600 Ta.Kalyanpur (Third Attempt)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57222372
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25.33 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Resurfacing of Bamansa Approach Road (NP BT) Km.0/000 to 0/600 Ta.Kalyanpur (Third Attempt)
Basic Detail
Tender No 20/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Devbhumi Dwarka
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 25.33 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 26000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
26f00897eef747e3822e4af273541163.html
DTPBamansaMMNRSDwarka.pdf
NIT.pdf
ONLINEJAHERNIVIDA.pdf
SBDBamansaMMNRSDwarka.pdf
SpeciBamansaMMNRSDwarka.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

26f00897eef747e3822e4af273541163.html

pdf

DTPBamansaMMNRSDwarka.pdf

pdf

NIT.pdf

pdf

ONLINEJAHERNIVIDA.pdf

pdf

SBDBamansaMMNRSDwarka.pdf

pdf

SpeciBamansaMMNRSDwarka.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders