Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57222318

EXTENTION OF PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN WARD NO-24 UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD CHAKIA.

Issued by Government Departments · Chakia, Bihar
Tender Value
31.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
64000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chakia → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

EXTENTION OF PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN WARD NO-24 UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD CHAKIA.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57222318
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 31.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description EXTENTION OF PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN WARD NO-24 UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD CHAKIA.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT-08/2026-27 GR-02 L
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chakia
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 31.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 64000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
03579GR02.xlsx
13620NIT08202627.pdf
4d48aec34c504de08091c5964308d1d4.html
86037GR02.xlsx
95210NIT08202627.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xlsx

03579GR02.xlsx

pdf

13620NIT08202627.pdf

html

4d48aec34c504de08091c5964308d1d4.html

xlsx

86037GR02.xlsx

pdf

95210NIT08202627.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders