Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57222310

Tender For Erection And Diversion Of 3.3 Kv Overhead Line Near 5K (East Side Of Bocp) And Shifting Of 25Kva, 3.3Kv/220V Lighting Transformer Along With Diversion Of 220V P-P Lighting Line With Relocation Of 100W/200W Flood Lights At Bocp.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
5.55 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
7000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Erection And Diversion Of 3.3 Kv Overhead Line Near 5K (East Side Of Bocp) And Shifting Of 25Kva, 3.3Kv/220V Lighting Transformer Along With Diversion Of 220V P-P Lighting Line With Relocation Of 100W/200W Flood Lights At Bocp.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Erection and Diversion of 3.3 KV Overhead Line near 5K (East Side of BOCP) and shifting of 25KVA, 3.3KV/220V Lighting Transformer along with Diversion of 220V P-P Lighting Line with relocation of 100W/200W Flood Lights at BOCP.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Description of Job
2Supply of RCC pole [From East of 5K to pumping station]
3Digging of Hard rock for 9/11Mtr. Long pole
4Erection of RCC pole [for pumping substation ]( RCC pole 9 M)
5Supply and fixing of GI Wire SWG 8/10
6Fitting of Lower bracket(50mm*1.2 Mtr)
7Supply &fitting of Upper bracket(50mm*1 Mtr)
8Supply &fitting of Stay set
9Supply &fitting of Stay clamp
10Supply &fitting of Stay insulator
11Supply & fixing of Pin insulator
12Supply & fixing of Disc insulator at existing DP near Old OB dump of Kumardhubi Colliery
13Supply &fitting of clamp
14Supply &fitting of Nut-bolts
15Stringing of ACSR DOG conductor (3.3kV:10span*3ware*50Mtr)[Conductor supplied by ECL]
16Labour Charges for transportation, loading, unloading of material upto site
17Dismantling of existing steel tubular Poles
18Dismantling of ACSR Rabbit conductor (05 span*03ware*50Mtr)
19Labour Charges for Dismantling and transporting of material from existing site to safe location including bracket, disc insulator, pin insulator etc
20Shifting of 25KVA 3.3KV/220V lighting Transformer along with Diversion of 220V P-P lighting line with 100W/200W Flood lights at BOCPDigging of hard rock for 9/11mtr. long RCC pole
21Erection of pole (9mtr.length)
22Supply & fitting of bracket lower
23Supply & fitting of upper bracket
24Supply & fitting of LT pin insulator
25Supply & fitting of LT Shackle insulator
26Supply & fitting of cradle bracket
27Supply & fitting of stay set
28Supply & fitting of stay clamp
29Supply & fixing of nuts & bolts (miscellaneous size)
30Supply & fitting of G.I wire (for cradling)
31Stringing of Rabbit dog conductor (10span X 2 wireX 40 M)
32dismantling & reinstallation of flood lights on pole
33Fixing of jumpering
34Supply and Installation of Chemical earth pit with boundary (less than 1Ω)
35Supply of GOAB 11KV grade 1200A horizontal Type
36Labour Charges for installation of 11 KV Gang Operated AB Switch &dismantling, transportation, loading, unloading of LT switch with LT, HT Cables from existing location to proposed location
37Labour Charges for dismantling, transportation, loading, unloading and reinstallation of 25KVA 3.3KV/220V transformer from existing location to proposed location
38Profit/Overhead@10%
39Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57222310
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5.55 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Coal Fields Ltd
Work Description Tender for Erection And Diversion Of 3.3 Kv Overhead Line Near 5K (East Side Of Bocp) And Shifting Of 25Kva, 3.3Kv/220V Lighting Transformer Along With Diversion Of 220V P-P Lighting Line With Relocation Of 100W/200W Flood Lights At Bocp.
Basic Detail
Tender No ECL/GM/MA/EnM/26-27/eTender/15 Dt. 26.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.55 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
904e389e-d102-4aae-8bef-2da717f376a4.html
BOQ_377158.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

904e389e-d102-4aae-8bef-2da717f376a4.html

xls

BOQ_377158.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders